Search by Guest

FEATURED GUEST

‘Orphan Black’ Star Tatiana Maslany To Make First Wizard World Appearance In Portland, February 18-19

FEATURED GUEST

Millie Bobby Brown, Eleven, “Stranger Things,” Coming to Cleveland & Philadelphia!

FEATURED GUEST

‘Dexter’ Cast to Make First Ever Appearance Together At Wizard World Comic Con Cleveland and St. Louis in 2017

FEATURED GUEST

Wizard World Partners With Front Gate Tickets for Its Pop Culture/Comic Con Shows

FEATURED GUEST

Michael C. Hall, Dexter Morgan, “Dexter,” Coming to Cleveland & St. Louis!

FEATURED GUEST

Jewel Staite, Kaylee Frye, SERENITY/FIREFLY, Coming to Orlando, Chicago & Oklahoma City!
Celebrity Guests
Please wait...
(Actress - Not Another Teen Movie; Power Rangers; Cabin Fever; Return to House on Haunted Hill)
(Epic Ink)
Chris will be available for tattooing, autographs, and photos at the Geeksterink Legends Booth
(Actor - Dexter [Rudy Cooper/Brian Moser/Ice Truck Killer]; Penny Dreadful; The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn Parts 1 & 2 [Eleazar])
(Actor - Supergirl; Vendetta; God’s Not Dead; Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman; Smallville; Las Vegas; Ripley’s Believe it or Not!)
(Actor - CHiPs [Officer Frank Poncherello]; Sealab 2021 [Marco Rodrigo Diaz de Vivar Gabriel Garcia Marquez])
(Actor - The Vampire Diaries [Damon Salvatore]; Lost [Boone Carlyle])
(Actress - Dexter [Lila Tournay]; Defiance; Warehouse 13; Spartacus: Gods of the Arena)
(Actor - The Warriors [Ajax]; Dexter [Harry Morgan]; Django Unchained; Ratatouille)
(Actor - Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back; Clerks.; Clerks II; Mallrats)
(Actress - Dexter [Debra Morgan]; Limitless; The Exorcism of Emily Rose)
(Actress - Firefly; Serenity; Stargate: Atlantis; Warehouse 13)
(Actor - The Walking Dead [Dr. Eugene Porter]; Retired at 35)
(Voice Actor - Batman: The Animated Series; Justice League; Batman: Mask of the Phantasm; Batman Beyond)
(Actor - CHiPs [Officer Jon Baker])
(Actor - Batman: The Animated Series [Robin / Dick Grayson]; The New Batman Adventures [Nightwing / Dick Grayson])
(Actor - The Incredible Hulk; The King of Queens; Hercules)
(Actress - The 100 [Octavia Blake])
EMMY AWARD NOMINEE
(Actor - Dexter [Dexter}; Six Feet Under)
(Actress - Stranger Things [Eleven])
(Actress - Star Trek [Uhura])
(Actor - Guardians of the Galaxy [Kraglin/On Set Rocket]; Gilmore Girls; Super; Pearl Harbor)
(Actress - The 100 [Echo], Voice Actor - Watch Dogs 2 [Sitara])
EMMY AWARD WINNER
(Actress - Orphan Black)
(YouTube Celebrities)
Artist & Creators
Please wait...
(Sketch Card Artist - Marvel Masterpieces)
(Creator - Shaloman)
(Artist - Upper Deck/Marvel Sketch cards; Civil War; Age of Ultron; Antman; Marvel Masterpieces)
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE
(Writer - Grindhouse, Mayday, Archie vs. Predator; No Mercy)
(Artist - The Patriot; The Destroyer; The Human Torch; Jap Buster Johnson and Jet Dixon of the Space Squadron; All Winners Comics; Marvel Mystery; Sub Mariner Comics; Young Allies)
(Artist - Batman Eternal; Cataclysm: Ultimate X-Men; Ultimate Comics X-Men; Harbinger; Archer & Armstrong)
(Artisan - Nerdtastic)
(Author - The Dragonath Chronicles; The Vaelinel Trilogy; The Legacy of Ilvania)
(Artist – Convergence Harley Quinn; Justice League Dark; Wonder Woman; Red Lanterns; Son of Hulk; Batman Inc.)
(Artist - Titans; DC Comics Presents; The Flash; Green Lantern; Legion of Super-Heroes; X-Force; Wolverine)
(Author/Writer/illustrator/Comic book creator/Graphic designer)
(Writer - Altered Creatures Epic Fantasy Adventures)
(Artist - Guardians of the Galaxy Teamp; Monkeyman and O'Brien; X-Men; Superman)
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE
(Artist - 30 Days of Night; Fell; Ten Grand; Wormwood; Gentleman Corpse; Welcome to Hoxford)
(Writer/Artist - Zombie Tramp; DollFace; Vampblade; Night of the 80s Undead)
(Artist - Star Wars; Marvel; DC; Universal Monsters; Topps; Lucasfilm; Upper Deck)
EMMY AWARD NOMINEE
(Artist - Ren and Stimpy; G.I. Joe; Marvel Age; Savage Tales; Conan the Barbarian)
(Artist - Warped Cosmos)
(Artist/Colorist - Robot God Akumatsu; Fun Publication [Transformers Collectors Club; G.I. Joe Collector’s Club)
(Artists - Vampire, PA; Knights of the Dinner Table; America Jr.; The ODD Squad; Champions RPG; Wolf Boy; Antiques: The Comic Strip)
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE
(Artist - The Surrogates: Case Files; Pariah; Spontaneous; The Light; Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep; 28 Days Later; Ultimate Spider-Man)
(Writer/Artist - The Circle)
(Digital Visual Artist - CultClassicPosters)
(Artist - Big Purple Glasses)
(Artist/Musician)
(Illustrator - Heavy Metal; DC Comics; SQP; Marilyn)
(Licensed Disney Fine Artist)
4-TIME EISNER AWARD WINNER
(Writer/Artist - Sandman; A Distant Soil; The Vampire Diaries; Mangaman; Gone to Amerikay; Amazing Spider-Man; The Teen Titans; Wonder Woman; Captain America; Superman)
(Artist - The Pantheon Project; Ernie the Prince; Artist and Writer Bring Them Back!)
(Artist/Writer - Beardo; Touching Evil; Bob Howard: Plumber of the Unknown; Thunderfeet)
(Artist - Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles )
(Concept Artist - Grimm; Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles, Artist - Peter Parker: Spider-Man)
(Inker - Star Wars Legacy; Star Wars, Trading Card Artist - Star Wars; Indiana Jones; LoTR)
(Sketch Card Artist, Illustrator - Star Wars: Revenge of the Sith; Lord of the Rings: Masterpieces; Wizard of Oz; Fantastic Four Archives; DC: Legacy)
(Artist - Chinese Ghost Stories; Demi Gods and Semi Devils; MouWang)
EMMY AWARD WINNER
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE

(Writer/Artist - Bored to Death [TV]; American Splendor; Batman; X-Men Unlimited; Negative Burn; PopGun; X-Men: First Class)
(Founder - DESPOP, Artist/Designer/Illustrator - DC Comics; Titan Comics)
(Author - Thunderfeet; Sam and the Jungle Band; You Got A Boogie; Band Nerds, I Feel...)
(Author - The Last Champion of Earth; The Planet of Mortal Worship; Crilen and the War of False Prophets )
(Writer/Artist - Fear & Sunshine)
(Author/Editor - Tolkien: Roncevaux, Ethandune)
(Writer - Memoirs of an Antihero)
(Artist - Moonphire Design)
(Soft Kitty Crafts)
(Artist/Designer - Blacky Cat Creations)
(Creator - Bohemian Nights)
(Writer - Marvel Zombies; Incredible Hercules; Odd Is On Our Side; Action Philosophers; Cowboys & Aliens; Archer & Armstrong; G.I. Joe)
(Artist - Human City; The Accelerators)
(Author - The Holder’s Dominion)
EISNER AWARD WINNER
(Artist - Cerebus)
(Writer/Cartoonist - NANCY; Jim Henson's Muppets Comic Strip, Co-Creator - Muppet Babies)
(Artist - Darkwing Duck; Star Wars; Lilo And Stitch; and the Muppets)
(Artist - Grimm Fairy Tales; Grimm Myths and Legends; Call of Wonderland; Zombies Vs. Cheerleaders)
(Creator - Vampblade; Zombie Tramp; Night of the 80's Undead; Super Real, Creative Director - Action Lab: Danger Zone)
(Artist - Grimm Fairy Tales; Warlord of OZ; Code Red; Wonderland; Eternal Descent; Wrath of the Titans; HBO's Game of Thrones)
(Artist - Fredpaints)
(Artist - Betty & Veronica; Archie; Jughead; Hugo and the Bug)
(Custom Geek & Character clothing)
(Artist/Illustrator)
(Musetap Studios)
(Artist - Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles; A Walk Through Dinosaurland; The Sordid Land)
(Writer - Iron Man & The Armor Wars; Marvel Universe Ultimate Spider-Man; Marvel Universe Avengers Assemble; The Amazing Spider-Man)
(Artist - Star Wars; Star Trek; True Blood; Farscape; G.I. Joe; Fallen Angel; 24: Nightfall; Doctor WHO; Angel and Spike Vs. Dracula; Crimson Dynamo)
(Writer - X-files; Great Pacific: The Tripper; And Spontaneous)
(Inker - Batman; Wolverine; X-Men; Spider-Man; Superman; Wonder Woman; Thor; Daredevil; Captain America; Flash; Hulk; Avengers; Green Lantern; JLA; Iron Man; FF)
(Artist – Upper Deck; Topps; Cryptozoic)
(Artist - Where Is Jake Ellis?; Original Sins; Prime-8s)
(Artist - Uncanny X-Men; X-Men; Fear Itself; X-Men Legacy; Captain America; Avengers Academy; World War Hulks: Spider-Man vs. Thor; Avengers: The Initiative; Siege; Superman/Batman; Thor)
(Artist - Painkiller Jane; The Pro; Voltron)
(Creator - Israeli Defense Comics)
(Artist - Red Sonja; Vampirella; Lady Rawhide)
(Special Guest - Dr. Strange; Batman & the Outsiders; Superman, Wonder Woman, Titans…)
(Artist - Roger Rabbit; Rescue Rangers; Goofy; Agent 13; Alien Worlds; Eternity Smith; Little Mermaid; Looney Tunes)
(Owner - Geek Girl Stuff)
(Fantasy Artist - KISS Album Covers; He-Man; Micronauts; Star Wars)
(Digital Artist/Graphic Designer)
(Jewelry Artist - KiLLer Creations)
(Animation Artist/Illustrator/Designer - Gargoyles; W.I.L.D. Cats; Marvel Action Hour; Rescue Heroes; Space Jam; Beauty & The Beast; Franklin the Turtle)
(Fabric Designer & Seamstress - More Me Know)
(Artist - Grifter; Deadpool Corp; Youngblood; Demonslayer; Brigade; X-Force: Shatterstar)
(Artist - Because 42 Custom Kicks)
EMMY AWARD WINNER
(Artist/Author - PBS Television; The Secret City; The Draw Squad; The Imagination Station)
(Artist - The Walking Dead; Garbage Pail Kids, Lead Animator - Two Animators! LLP)
(Penciler - Aquaman; X-Men Unlimited; Hero’s for Hire)
EISNER AWARD HALL OF FAMER
(Writer - DC Universe Online: Legends; The New Teen Titans; Crisis on Infinite Earths; Superman; Amazing Spider-Man; Batman; The Flash; The Tomb of Dracula; Blade; Action Comics; Star Trek; V; Wonder Woman; Green Lantern; Fantastic Four; Hulk; Daredevil; Iron Man; Thor; Captain America)
(Disney Artist/Writer)
(Illustrator- Titan Comics; IDW, Trading Card Artist - DC Comics; Star Wars; Marvel; Ghostbusters; Adventure Time)
(Artist - The Devilers; Sherlock Holmes; The Lone Ranger; Grimm's Myths & Legends;Robyn Hood)
(Author - Zombocalypse Now; Thrusts of Justice; Time Travel Dinosaur)
(Writer - Alternative Movie Posters: Film Art from the Underground)
(Artist - Batman; Spider-Man; Hulk; X-Men; Daredevil; Star Wars; BSG; Nightwing; The Punisher; Jurassic Park; Doctor Strange)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Writer - Forbidden Adventures, The History of the American Comics Group; Straw Men; Angel of Death; The Adventures of Captain Nemo; Holiday Out; Bloodtide)
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE
(Artist - Deathlok; Rowans Ruin; Carnage; Astonishing X-Men; Captain America; Stephen King's The Stand; Hawkeye: Blindspot; Power Man and Iron Fist; Fantastic Four; Thor: Wolves of the North; House of M: Masters of Evil; Marvelman Family's Finest; Civil War: House of M; Secret Invasion: Who Do You Trust; Uncanny X-Men; X-Factor)

APPEARING AT THE HERO BOOTH!
(Author - Tinna's Promise; Tinna's Might; Blackroot)
(Founder - Radiant Grey)
(Artist - OOAKrafts)
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE
(Artist/Writer - Wonder Woman; Green Hornet; Daredevil; Superman; Green Arrow)
(Animator - The Simpsons; He-Man and the Masters of the Universe; Muppet Babies; The Chipmunks; Smurfs)
(Artist - William Shatner's Man O' War)
(Author - ALICE'S JOURNEY BEYOND THE MOON; NICHOLAS' CAGE; A KNIGHT BEFORE CHRISTMAS; TIME HUNTER: THE SIDEWAYS DOOR; Destroyer series beginning with #151, BULLY PULPIT; )
(Artist - Infinity: Heist; Batman; Batgirl; Civil War; Azrael; Red Robin; Legion of Super-Heroes; Star Wars; Amazing Spider-Man; Hulk; Detective Comics)
(Artist - Spider-Man; Iron Man; G.I. Joe; Wolverine; Star Wars; Buffy the Vampire Slayer; Ghost; Strange Tales)
(Editor - She Hulk; Colorist - Avengers)
NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER
(Author - Killing Pretty; Metrophage)
(Writer/Creator - Think Alike Productions (TAP) )
(Creators/Writers - Iron Gate Comics/Champion Comics)
(Inker - 52; Countdown; Batman; JSA; Transmetroplitan; Spider-Man; X-Men; Iron Man)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Art Department - The Avengers; The Walking Dead; Captain America: The First Avenger; Spider-Man 2 & 3, Sketch Card Artist - Star Wars; The Avengers; Marvel Beginnings; Star Trek; DC Ent.)
(Artist - Zindan the Last Ansaars)
EISNER AWARD WINNER
(Artist - Darth Vader; Iron Man; Uncanny X-Men; The Avengers; Captain America; FF; Thor; Wolverine; Amazing Spider-Man; The Flash)
(Artist - BOOM Studios; Cartoon Network; Disney Interactive; FX; Marvel)
(Painter - industriacide; Fervor; Mess; Catalepsy; The Nazi and the Rabbit; The Fruits of Our Labor; I Brought the Gutter)
(Writer/Author - Cthulhu Attacks!; Zombie School Confidential)
(Artist - Cyanide & Happiness)
(Author - Dragon Wars; Sunwalker Saga)
(Artist - Doctor Who the Eleventh Doctor; 2000AD; Judge Dredd; Nikolai Dante; Lilly Mackenzie & the Mines of Charybdis)
(Creator - New Era G)
(Artist - Typography Artist)
(Artist - Bloodshot; Scion; Spider-Man)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Artist - Infestation 2: 30 Days Of Night; Machete; Bram Stoker’s Death Ship; Shiver In The Dark; Lego Bionicle)
(Writer/Illustrator)
(Editor in Chief - Committed Comics)
(Artist - Revival; Hack/Slash; Ant-Man & The Wasp; Wildcats; G.I. Joe; Loaded Bible; Lovebunny & Mr. Hell; Weapon X)
* Appearing at the Hero Initiative Booth
(Animator - He-Man; She-Ra; Superfriends; Thundarr the Barbarian; Scooby Doo; Smurfs)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Artist - Mason; Gapo the Clown)
(Writer - Albert the Alien; Reading with Pictures)
(Editor-In-Chief - Vantage: Inhouse)
(Letterer/Colorist - Mega Princess; Lumberjanes/Gotham Academy; Over The Garden Wall; Toil and Trouble; Adventure Time; Amazing World of Gumball; John Kirby: Firefox; Fun Adventure Comics!; Monty's World; The Cloud)
(Photographer & Painter)
Cosplay & Fan Communities
Please wait...
(Full Size 'Star Wars' Replica Vehicle)
('Batman' Replica Car)
(‘The Green Hornet’ Car)
(Official Wizard World Cosplay Guest)
('Back to the Future' Fan Car)
('Jurassic Park' Replica Car)
(Ghostbusters Fan Car)
('Supernatural' Impala)
('Speed Racer' Car)
(Official Wizard World Cosplay Guest)
(Official Wizard World Cosplay Guest)
('The Walking Dead' Wrapped Vehicle)
(Disney Pixar's 'Cars' Replica)
(Crime Fighting Super Car)
(Full Size ‘Star Wars’ Replica Vehicle)
(‘Supernatural’ Replica Car)