United States Olympian, Ryan Lochte, Coming to Richmond!MORE INFO
LEGENDARY ROCK ICON AND KISS FRONTMAN GENE SIMMONS ANNOUNCES SPECIAL APPEARANCE AT WIZARD WORLD COMIC CON RICHMOND, VA, SEPTEMBER 10THMORE INFO
WWE® Superstars Dean Ambrose™, AJ Styles™, Natalya™, Becky Lynch™ To Attend Wizard World Comic Con Richmond Sept. 9-11MORE INFO
'Purity Ring' Fans Get Free Wizard World Richmond Saturday AdmissionMORE INFO
‘Dukes Of Hazzard’s’John Schneider, Catherine Bach To Reunite At Attend Wizard World Richmond, September 9-11MORE INFO
Jewel Staite, Kaylee Frye, SERENITY/FIREFLY, Coming to Richmond!MORE INFO
September 9–10–11, 2016
Fri–Sat–Sun
COUNTDOWN TO Richmond COMIC CON
location
LOCATION
403 N Third St.
Richmond, VA 23219
hours
SHOW HOURS
Friday, Sept 9, 2016 – 3pm - 8pm
Saturday, Sept 10, 2016 – 10am - 7pm
Sunday, Sept 11, 2016 – 10am - 4pm
*TALENT SUBJECT TO CHANGE | *EXCEPT WHERE NOTED, ALL GUESTS WILL APPEAR FRIDAY–SUNDAY Joey Fatone, Lindsey Morgan, Lou Ferrigno & Charles Martinet canceled due to a scheduling conflict. Daniel Logan canceled due to filming.
Celebrity Guests
Please wait...
(Lead Singer - KISS)
*Appearing Saturday (9:00AM - 12:00PM)
9:00AM – VIP Photo Ops
9:30AM – Q&A Panel
10:00AM – GA Photo Ops
10:30AM – VIP Autographs
11:15AM – GA Autographs

(WWE® Superstar)
*Appearing Sunday
(10:00AM – 1:00PM)
10:00AM – Q&A Panel
10:45AM – PHOTO OPS
11:30AM – AUTOGRAPHS
12 TIME OLYMPIC MEDALIST
(Professional Swimmer)
*Appearing Saturday (11:30am - 4:00pm)
(WWE® Superstar)
*Appearing Friday
(5:00PM – 8:00PM)
5:00PM – PHOTO OPS
6:00PM – AUTOGRAPHS
7:30PM – Q&A Panel
(Actress - Firefly; Serenity; Stargate: Atlantis; Warehouse 13)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actress - Star Trek [Uhura])
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Ted; Ted 2; Flash Gordon)
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(WWE® Superstar)
*Appearing Sunday
(10:30AM – 1:00PM)
10:30AM – PHOTO OPS
11:15AM – AUTOGRAPHS
12:30PM – Q&A Panel
(WWE® Superstar)
*Appearing Saturday
(10:30AM – 1:00PM)
10:30AM – PHOTO OPS
11:15AM – AUTOGRAPHS
12:30PM – Q&A Panel
(Actor - Sons of Anarchy; Remember the Titans; Saving Private Ryan)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Sons of Anarchy [Filip 'Chibs' Telford ]; Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Singer - Backstreet Boys, Actor - Dead 7)
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
Actress - (Dukes of Hazzard [Daisy Duke])
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Smallville [Jonathan Kent], Dukes of Hazzard; The Haves and the Have Nots)
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Actress/Host - Attack of the Show!; The House Bunny; Epic Movie; The Girls Next Door)
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Hercules, The Legendary Journeys; Andromeda; Meet the Spartans; Kull the Conqueror)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Buffy The Vampire Slayer; Caprica; Torchwood; Smallville)
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Mighty Morphin’ Power Rangers [Tommy Green/White Ranger])
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Voice Actor - Dragon Ball Z [Vegeta/Piccolo/Shenron]; Dimension W; One Piece)
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Voice Actor - Dragon Ball Z [Goku])
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Star Wars: Episode 1 [Darth Maul]; X-Men; G.I. Joe)
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Magician - Masters of Illusion)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Magician - Masters of Illusion)
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Magician - Masters of Illusion)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Magician - Masters of Illusion)
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Magician - Masters of Illusion)
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Artist - Batman; Spider-Man; Hulk; X-Men; Daredevil; Star Wars; BSG; Nightwing; The Punisher; Jurassic Park; Doctor Strange)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Artist - Superman; Batman; Aquaman; Green Arrow; The Transformers; The Thundercats; Captain Planet; NFL Superpro)
EISNER AWARD HALL OF FAMER
(Artist - Batman; Green Lantern; X-Men; Superman; Avengers) )
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
SPIKE TV SCREAM AWARD WINNER
(Cover Artist - Marvel Zombies; Army of Darkness; Batman)
ZOMBIE KING,
ARTHUR SUYDAM!!!

CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Inker - Marvel Super Heroes Secret Wars; Captain America; The Punisher; Thanos Quest; Batman)
(Animator - He-Man; She-Ra; Superfriends; Thundarr the Barbarian; Scooby Doo; Smurfs)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Artist - Sizzle; Marvel Zombies; Conan the Barbarian; Silver Surfer; Fantastic Four; Namor, the Sub-Mariner; The Avengers; Doctor Strange; Thor; X-Factor; X-Men; Web of Spider-Man)
(Animator - The Simpsons; He-Man and the Masters of the Universe; Muppet Babies; The Chipmunks; Smurfs)
(Painter - Magic: The Gathering; Dungeons & Dragons; EverQuest; Dragonlance; SnarfQuest)
EMMY AWARD NOMINEE
(Artist - Ren and Stimpy; G.I. Joe; Marvel Age; Savage Tales; Conan the Barbarian)
(Artist - Bloodshot; Scion; Spider-Man)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Group Editor - Spider-Man, Writer - Iron Man; The Avengers; Spider-Man, Author - Superman on the Couch; Disguised as Clark Kent)
(Writer/Cartoonist - NANCY; Jim Henson's Muppets Comic Strip, Co-Creator - Muppet Babies)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Animation Artist/Illustrator/Designer - Gargoyles; W.I.L.D. Cats; Marvel Action Hour; Rescue Heroes; Space Jam; Beauty & The Beast; Franklin the Turtle)
(Artist - BOOM Studios; Cartoon Network; Disney Interactive; FX; Marvel)
(Writer - Lost Hero) Granddaughter of founder of DC Comics
Artist & Creators
Please wait...
(Full Time Space Cowboy, Part Time Artist, Half-Time Toy Creator)
EISNER AWARD HALL OF FAMER
(Artist - Batman; Green Lantern; X-Men; Superman; Avengers) )
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Character Designer/Artist - King of the Hill, Hulk Animated Series, Power Rangers, The Mask, LILZ)
(Inker - Scarlet Spider; Deadpool; Amazing Spider-Man; Fear Itself; X-23; Wonder Woman)
(Inker - Marvel Super Heroes Secret Wars; Captain America; The Punisher; Thanos Quest; Batman)
(Writer - Memoirs of an Antihero)
(Artist - JSA; Vampirella; Shi; X-Factor; Impulse; Dragonlance; Forgotten Realms)
EMMY AWARD NOMINEE
(Artist - Ren and Stimpy; G.I. Joe; Marvel Age; Savage Tales; Conan the Barbarian)
(Founder - Pandemorium)
(Animator - He-Man; She-Ra; Superfriends; Thundarr the Barbarian; Scooby Doo; Smurfs)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Voice - Space Ghost Coast to Coast; Aqua Teen Hunger Force)
(Editor-In-Chief - Vantage: Inhouse)
(Inker - Justice League of America; Supergirl; Batman; Green Lantern; The Savage Hawkman; Injustice: Gods Among Us; Doctor Who; Superman/Batman; Batgirl; Smallville; Spike)
(Artist - Superman; Batman; Aquaman; Green Arrow; The Transformers; The Thundercats; Captain Planet; NFL Superpro)
(Professional Artist/Illustrator)
(Artist - BOOM Studios; Cartoon Network; Disney Interactive; FX; Marvel)
(Painter - Magic: The Gathering; Dungeons & Dragons; EverQuest; Dragonlance; SnarfQuest)
(Group Editor - Spider-Man, Writer - Iron Man; The Avengers; Spider-Man, Author - Superman on the Couch; Disguised as Clark Kent)
(Artist - Bloodshot; Scion; Spider-Man)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Writer/Cartoonist - NANCY; Jim Henson's Muppets Comic Strip, Co-Creator - Muppet Babies)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Artist - Batman; Spider-Man; Hulk; X-Men; Daredevil; Star Wars; BSG; Nightwing; The Punisher; Jurassic Park; Doctor Strange)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Chief Content Officer - The Sunday Comics)
(Writer/Artist - The Solution)
(Co-Founder - Iconograph)
(Artist - Sizzle; Marvel Zombies; Conan the Barbarian; Silver Surfer; Fantastic Four; Namor, the Sub-Mariner; The Avengers; Doctor Strange; Thor; X-Factor; X-Men; Web of Spider-Man)
(Animation Artist/Illustrator/Designer - Gargoyles; W.I.L.D. Cats; Marvel Action Hour; Rescue Heroes; Space Jam; Beauty & The Beast; Franklin the Turtle)
(Artist - Painkiller Jane; The Pro; Voltron)
(Writer - Nexus Archives; Martyrs; The Wonderful Wizard of Oz; The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn; Rune; Siren; The All New Exiles; Ultraverse; Ex-Mutants)
(Writer - Nephilites I & II; Bellatorum; and Prophets)
(Artist/Graphic Designer)
(Author - GingerDead Man)
(Illustrator - The Samaritan)
(Artist/Musician)
(Artist - The Colonized; Gene Simmons House Of Horrors; Infestation 2 Teamp; Once Upon a Time Machine; Outlaw Territory; Sidekickin Hero; Zombies vs. Robots)
(Animator - The Simpsons; He-Man and the Masters of the Universe; Muppet Babies; The Chipmunks; Smurfs)
(Artist and Owner- Which Niche )
(Author - The Exiled Seven)
(Artisans - Glorious Geekdom Pottery)
(Co-Writer - Night of the Living Dead)
(Kitsch and Crossbones)
(Sequential Illustrator/Cover Artist/Character Designer - Operation Nemesis; Devil's Due)
(Graphic Designer/Illustrator/Nerd)
(Commercial Artist & Graphic Illustrator - Stronge Designs)
SPIKE TV SCREAM AWARD WINNER
(Cover Artist - Marvel Zombies; Army of Darkness; Batman)
ZOMBIE KING,
ARTHUR SUYDAM!!!

CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Owner - Kaiser Studio, Editor - Torment; The Solution, Lead Artist - Dark Legacy: The Rising)
(Artist - Disney; Filmation )
(Writer - Lost Hero) Granddaughter of founder of DC Comics
(Artist - OogeeMan - Divided States of America)
(Editor - She Hulk; Colorist - Avengers)
(Sculptor - Dragonlings)
Cosplay & Fan Communities
Please wait...
Curious to know what happened last year in Richmond? Check out the Con-Archives.