‘Orphan Black’ Star Tatiana Maslany To Make First Wizard World Appearance In Portland, February 18-19MORE INFO
'Dynamic Duo' Kevin Conroy, Loren Lester To Attend Eight Wizard World Shows In 2017MORE INFO
Marie Avgeropoulos, Octavia Blake, “The 100,” Coming to Portland!MORE INFO
Theo Rossi, “Sons of Anarchy” & “Luke Cage,” Coming to Portland!MORE INFO
Nichelle Nichols, Uhura, “Star Trek,” Coming to Portland & Cleveland!MORE INFO
Erik Estrada & Larry Wilcox, CHiPs, Coming to Portland!MORE INFO
February 17–18–19, 2017
Fri–Sat–Sun
COUNTDOWN TO Portland COMIC CON
location
LOCATION
777 NE Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
Portland , OR 97232
hours
SHOW HOURS
Friday, February 17, 2017 – 5pm - 10pm
Saturday, February 18, 2017 – 10am - 7pm
Sunday, February 19, 2017 – 10am - 4pm
*TALENT SUBJECT TO CHANGE | *EXCEPT WHERE NOTED, ALL GUESTS WILL APPEAR FRIDAY–SUNDAY
Celebrity Guests
Please wait...
EMMY AWARD WINNER
(Actress - Orphan Black)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actress - Star Trek [Uhura])
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Actress - The 100 [Octavia Blake])
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actress - The 100 [Echo], Voice Actor - Watch Dogs 2 [Sitara])
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Voice Actor - Batman: The Animated Series; Justice League; Batman: Mask of the Phantasm; Batman Beyond)
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Luke Cage [Shades]; Sons of Anarchy [Juan Carlos "Juice" Ortiz]; Cloverfield)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - CHiPs [Officer Frank Poncherello]; Sealab 2021 [Marco Rodrigo Diaz de Vivar Gabriel Garcia Marquez])
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Batman: The Animated Series [Robin / Dick Grayson]; The New Batman Adventures [Nightwing / Dick Grayson])
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - The Walking Dead [Dr. Eugene Porter]; Retired at 35)
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - CHiPs [Officer Jon Baker])
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Supergirl; Vendetta; God’s Not Dead; Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman; Smallville; Las Vegas; Ripley’s Believe it or Not!)
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back; Clerks.; Clerks II; Mallrats)
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(YouTube Celebrities)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - The Incredible Hulk; The King of Queens; Hercules)
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Actress - Not Another Teen Movie; Power Rangers; Cabin Fever; Return to House on Haunted Hill)
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER
(Author - Killing Pretty; Metrophage)
(Epic Ink)
Chris will be available for tattooing, autographs, and photos at the Geeksterink Legends Booth
(Author - The Holder’s Dominion)
EISNER AWARD WINNER
(Artist - Detective Comics; Hawkman; Whiteout)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Artist - Infestation 2: 30 Days Of Night; Machete; Bram Stoker’s Death Ship; Shiver In The Dark; Lego Bionicle)
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE
(Writer - Grindhouse, Mayday, Archie vs. Predator; No Mercy)
(Artist – Convergence Harley Quinn; Justice League Dark; Wonder Woman; Red Lanterns; Son of Hulk; Batman Inc.)
(Special Guest - Dr. Strange; Batman & the Outsiders; Superman, Wonder Woman, Titans…)
(Artist - Darkwing Duck; Star Wars; Lilo And Stitch; and the Muppets)
4-TIME EISNER AWARD WINNER
(Writer/Artist - Sandman; A Distant Soil; The Vampire Diaries; Mangaman; Gone to Amerikay; Amazing Spider-Man; The Teen Titans; Wonder Woman; Captain America; Superman)
(Dancer - Purrfect Angelz)
(Dancer - Purrfect Angelz; So You Think You Can Dance)
(Dancer - Purrfect Angelz, Cheerleader - Dallas Cowboys; Washington Redskins)
(Dancer - Purrfect Angelz)
(Dancer - Purrfect Angelz, Actress - Atypical)
(Dancer - Purrfect Angelz, Actress - Flavor of Love [Peaches])
(Animator - He-Man; She-Ra; Superfriends; Thundarr the Barbarian; Scooby Doo; Smurfs)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Writer - Marvel Zombies; Incredible Hercules; Odd Is On Our Side; Action Philosophers; Cowboys & Aliens; Archer & Armstrong; G.I. Joe)
EISNER AWARD HALL OF FAMER
(Writer - DC Universe Online: Legends; The New Teen Titans; Crisis on Infinite Earths; Superman; Amazing Spider-Man; Batman; The Flash; The Tomb of Dracula; Blade; Action Comics; Star Trek; V; Wonder Woman; Green Lantern; Fantastic Four; Hulk; Daredevil; Iron Man; Thor; Captain America)
(Group Editor - Spider-Man, Writer - Iron Man; The Avengers; Spider-Man, Author - Superman on the Couch; Disguised as Clark Kent)
(Artist - Roger Rabbit; Rescue Rangers; Goofy; Agent 13; Alien Worlds; Eternity Smith; Little Mermaid; Looney Tunes)
(Artist - Revival; Hack/Slash; Ant-Man & The Wasp; Wildcats; G.I. Joe; Loaded Bible; Lovebunny & Mr. Hell; Weapon X)
* Appearing at the Hero Initiative Booth
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE
(Artist - Deathlok; Rowans Ruin; Carnage; Astonishing X-Men; Captain America; Stephen King's The Stand; Hawkeye: Blindspot; Power Man and Iron Fist; Fantastic Four; Thor: Wolves of the North; House of M: Masters of Evil; Marvelman Family's Finest; Civil War: House of M; Secret Invasion: Who Do You Trust; Uncanny X-Men; X-Factor)

APPEARING AT THE HERO BOOTH!
(Animator - The Simpsons; He-Man and the Masters of the Universe; Muppet Babies; The Chipmunks; Smurfs)
(Artist - Spider-Man; Iron Man; G.I. Joe; Wolverine; Star Wars; Buffy the Vampire Slayer; Ghost; Strange Tales)
(Writer - Iron Man & The Armor Wars; Marvel Universe Ultimate Spider-Man; Marvel Universe Avengers Assemble; The Amazing Spider-Man)
(Artist - Doctor Who the Eleventh Doctor; 2000AD; Judge Dredd; Nikolai Dante; Lilly Mackenzie & the Mines of Charybdis)
Artist & Creators
Please wait...
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE
(Artist - Deathlok; Rowans Ruin; Carnage; Astonishing X-Men; Captain America; Stephen King's The Stand; Hawkeye: Blindspot; Power Man and Iron Fist; Fantastic Four; Thor: Wolves of the North; House of M: Masters of Evil; Marvelman Family's Finest; Civil War: House of M; Secret Invasion: Who Do You Trust; Uncanny X-Men; X-Factor)

APPEARING AT THE HERO BOOTH!
(Writer - Iron Man & The Armor Wars; Marvel Universe Ultimate Spider-Man; Marvel Universe Avengers Assemble; The Amazing Spider-Man)
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE
(Writer/Artist - Snow Angel; David Chelsea's 24-Hour Comics; Dark Horse Presents; Welcome to the Zone)
(Creator - Bohemian Nights)
(Animator - He-Man; She-Ra; Superfriends; Thundarr the Barbarian; Scooby Doo; Smurfs)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Owner - Geek Girl Stuff)
(Editor-In-Chief - Vantage: Inhouse)
(Author - The Holder’s Dominion)
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE
(Writer - Grindhouse, Mayday, Archie vs. Predator; No Mercy)
(Painter - industriacide; Fervor; Mess; Catalepsy; The Nazi and the Rabbit; The Fruits of Our Labor; I Brought the Gutter)
(Artist/Colorist - Robot God Akumatsu; Fun Publication [Transformers Collectors Club; G.I. Joe Collector’s Club)
(Editor in Chief - Committed Comics)
4-TIME EISNER AWARD WINNER
(Writer/Artist - Sandman; A Distant Soil; The Vampire Diaries; Mangaman; Gone to Amerikay; Amazing Spider-Man; The Teen Titans; Wonder Woman; Captain America; Superman)
(Artist - Spider-Man; Iron Man; G.I. Joe; Wolverine; Star Wars; Buffy the Vampire Slayer; Ghost; Strange Tales)
(Group Editor - Spider-Man, Writer - Iron Man; The Avengers; Spider-Man, Author - Superman on the Couch; Disguised as Clark Kent)
(Artist - Doctor Who the Eleventh Doctor; 2000AD; Judge Dredd; Nikolai Dante; Lilly Mackenzie & the Mines of Charybdis)
(Artist – Convergence Harley Quinn; Justice League Dark; Wonder Woman; Red Lanterns; Son of Hulk; Batman Inc.)
(Illustrator- Titan Comics; IDW, Trading Card Artist - DC Comics; Star Wars; Marvel; Ghostbusters; Adventure Time)
(Writer/Author - Cthulhu Attacks!; Zombie School Confidential)
NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER
(Author - Killing Pretty; Metrophage)
EMMY AWARD WINNER
(Artist/Author - PBS Television; The Secret City; The Draw Squad; The Imagination Station)
EISNER AWARD WINNER
(Artist - Detective Comics; Hawkman; Whiteout)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Creators/Writers - Iron Gate Comics/Champion Comics)
(Special Guest - Dr. Strange; Batman & the Outsiders; Superman, Wonder Woman, Titans…)
(Artist - Painkiller Jane; The Pro; Voltron)
(Author - Dragon Wars; Sunwalker Saga)
(Creator - Vampblade; Zombie Tramp; Night of the 80's Undead; Super Real, Creative Director - Action Lab: Danger Zone)
(Author - Tinna's Promise; Tinna's Might; Blackroot)
(Digital Artist/Graphic Designer)
(Writer/Artist - Zombie Tramp; DollFace; Vampblade; Night of the 80s Undead)
(Artist - Grimm Fairy Tales; Warlord of OZ; Code Red; Wonderland; Eternal Descent; Wrath of the Titans; HBO's Game of Thrones)
(Letterer/Colorist - Mega Princess; Lumberjanes/Gotham Academy; Over The Garden Wall; Toil and Trouble; Adventure Time; Amazing World of Gumball; John Kirby: Firefox; Fun Adventure Comics!; Monty's World; The Cloud)
(Artist - Grifter; Deadpool Corp; Youngblood; Demonslayer; Brigade; X-Force: Shatterstar)
(Artist - Upper Deck/Marvel Sketch cards; Civil War; Age of Ultron; Antman; Marvel Masterpieces)
(Artist - The Pantheon Project; Ernie the Prince; Artist and Writer Bring Them Back!)
(Animator - The Simpsons; He-Man and the Masters of the Universe; Muppet Babies; The Chipmunks; Smurfs)
(Artist/Illustrator)
(Inker - Star Wars Legacy; Star Wars, Trading Card Artist - Star Wars; Indiana Jones; LoTR)
(Artist - Typography Artist)
(Artist - Infestation 2: 30 Days Of Night; Machete; Bram Stoker’s Death Ship; Shiver In The Dark; Lego Bionicle)
(Concept Artist - Grimm; Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles, Artist - Peter Parker: Spider-Man)
(Artist - Revival; Hack/Slash; Ant-Man & The Wasp; Wildcats; G.I. Joe; Loaded Bible; Lovebunny & Mr. Hell; Weapon X)
* Appearing at the Hero Initiative Booth
(Artist - Zindan the Last Ansaars)
(Artist - Darkwing Duck; Star Wars; Lilo And Stitch; and the Muppets)
(Artist - Human City; The Accelerators)
(Artist - Roger Rabbit; Rescue Rangers; Goofy; Agent 13; Alien Worlds; Eternity Smith; Little Mermaid; Looney Tunes)
(Writer - Marvel Zombies; Incredible Hercules; Odd Is On Our Side; Action Philosophers; Cowboys & Aliens; Archer & Armstrong; G.I. Joe)
(Musetap Studios)
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE
(Artist - The Surrogates: Case Files; Pariah; Spontaneous; The Light; Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep; 28 Days Later; Ultimate Spider-Man)
EISNER AWARD HALL OF FAMER
(Writer - DC Universe Online: Legends; The New Teen Titans; Crisis on Infinite Earths; Superman; Amazing Spider-Man; Batman; The Flash; The Tomb of Dracula; Blade; Action Comics; Star Trek; V; Wonder Woman; Green Lantern; Fantastic Four; Hulk; Daredevil; Iron Man; Thor; Captain America)
(Author - Zombocalypse Now; Thrusts of Justice; Time Travel Dinosaur)
Cosplay & Fan Communities
Please wait...
(Official Wizard World Cosplay Guest)
(Official Wizard World Cosplay Guest)
(Official Wizard World Cosplay Guest)
('Supernatural' Impala)
Curious to know what happened last year in Portland? Check out the Con-Archives.