Marvel Stars Unite in Philadelphia! Evans, Hemsworth, Hiddleston Among Wizard World Guests, June 4-5MORE INFO
Chris Evans, Steve Rogers/Captain America, THE AVENGERS, Coming to Philadelphia!MORE INFO
Tom Hiddleston Loki, THOR & THE AVENGERS, Coming to Philadelphia!MORE INFO
Chris Hemsworth, Thor, THE AVENGERS & THOR, Coming to Philadelphia & Wizard World Cruise!MORE INFO
Michael J. Fox, Marty McFly, BACK TO THE FUTURE I, II & III, Coming to Philadelphia!MORE INFO
WWE® Superstar Seth Rollins™ Coming to Philadelphia!MORE INFO
June 2–3–4–5, 2016
Thur–Fri–Sat–Sun
COUNTDOWN TO Philadelphia COMIC CON
location
LOCATION
1101 Arch St.
Philadelphia , PA 19107
hours
SHOW HOURS
Thursday, June 2, 2016 – 3pm - 8pm
Friday, June 3, 2016 – 12pm - 7pm
Saturday, June 4, 2016 – 10am - 7pm
Sunday, June 5, 2016 – 10am - 5pm
*TALENT SUBJECT TO CHANGE | *EXCEPT WHERE NOTED, ALL CELEBRITY GUESTS WILL APPEAR FRIDAY–SUNDAY |
*EXCEPT WHERE NOTED, ALL ARTISTS WILL APPEAR THURSDAY–SUNDAY
Norman Reedus canceled due to Ride with Norman Reedus, James D'Arcy canceled due to filming. Frank Grillo canceled due to a scheduling conflict.
Celebrity Guests
Please wait...
(Actor - The Avengers; The Avengers: Age of Ultron; Thor; Star Trek; Snow White and the Huntsman)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - The Avengers [Loki]; Thor; Thor: The Dark World)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Captain America: The First Avenger [Captain America/Steve Rogers]; The Avengers; Avengers: Age of Ultron; Captain America: The Winter Soldier; Captain America: Civil War; Fantastic 4 [Human Torch/Johnny Storm])
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(WWE® Superstar)
*Appearing Sunday
(11:00AM – 3:00PM)
11:00AM – Photo Ops
1:00PM – Autographs
5-TIME EMMY AWARD WINNER
(Actor - Back to the Future; Back to the Future II; Back to the Future III; Family Ties; Spin City; Teen Wolf)
*Appearing Saturday
EMMY AWARD NOMINEE
(Actor - The X-Files [Fox Mulder]; Californication [Hank Moody]; Aquarius, Musician - Hell or Highwater)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Arrow [Oliver Queen/Arrow])
*Appearing Thursday , Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Captain America: The Winter Soldier [Bucky Barnes/Winter Soldier]; Captain America: The First Avenger; Once Upon a Time; Black Swan; Gossip Girl)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actress - Agent Carter; Captain America: The First Avenger; Avengers: Age of Ultron)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Captain America: The Winter Soldier [Georges Batroc],
3-Time UFC Welterweight Champion)
*Appearing Sunday
3-TIME EMMY AWARD WINNER
(Actor - Back to the Future; Taxi; The Addams Family; Star Trek III: The Search for Spock; One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest; Roger Rabbit)
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Agent Carter [Howard Stark]; Captain America: The First Avenger; Preacher [Jesse Custer]; Warcraft [King Llane Wrynn])
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Captain America: Civil War [Sam Wilson/Falcon]; Avengers: Age of Ultron; Ant-Man; Captain America: The Winter Soldier; The Hurt Locker; The Night Before)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(WWE® Superstar)
*Appearing Thursday
5:00PM – 8:00PM
5:00PM – Photo Ops
6:00PM – Autographs
7:30PM – Q&A Panel
(WWE® Superstar)
*Appearing Friday
4:00PM – 7:00PM
4:00PM – Photo Ops
5:00PM – Autographs
6:30PM – Q&A Panel
(Actress - Back to the Future; Back to the Future II; Back to the Future III; Switched at Birth; Caroline in the City; Howard the Duck; Some Kind of Wonderful)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
ACADEMY AWARD NOMINEE
2-TIME EMMY AWARD WINNER
(Actor - Captain America: The First Avenger [Dr. Abraham Erskine]; The Hunger Games; The Lovely Bones; The Devil Wears Prada)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - The Lord of the Rings Trilogy [Peregrin Pippin Took]; Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - The X Files [The Cigarette Smoking Man])
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(WWE® Superstars)
*Appearing Sunday
(12:00PM – 4:00PM)
12:00PM – Photo Ops
1:30PM – Autographs
3:30PM – Q&A Panel
(Actor - Boondock Saints I & II; Dexter; Saw 3D; Powder; The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones; Dead Zone)
*Appearing Thursday , Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - The Warriors [Ajax]; Dexter [Harry Morgan]; Django Unchained; Ratatouille)
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(WWE® Superstar, Actor - Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows [Rocksteady])
*Appearing Friday
(3:15PM – 6:30PM)
3:15PM – Q&A Panel
4:00PM – Photo Ops
5:00PM – Autographs
(Actor - The X Files [Assistant Director Walter Skinner]; Sons of Anarchy; Supernatural; Stargate: Atlantis, Voice Actor - The Batman)
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Writer/Artist - Avengers 1959; JSA; X-Men; Wolverine; Iron Man; Captain America; Punisher War Journal; Green Lantern; Wonder Woman; Superman)
(Actor - Mighty Morphin’ Power Rangers [Tommy Green/White Ranger])
*Appearing Thursday , Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Lead Guitarist/Keyboardist - Good Charlotte, Artist - TMNT New Animated Adventures; Disney; Upper Deck/Marvel)
(Artist - Howard the Duck; Savage Wolverine; Batman ‘66; Black Canary and Zatanna: Bloodspell)
(Writer - Back to the Future: The Ultimate Visual History)
(Co-Creator, Co-Writer, Co-Producer - Back to the Future Trilogy)
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Author - The Holder’s Dominion)
(Artist - Sonic the Hedgehog, Sonic Universe, Hero Cats, Galaxy Man and Cosmic Girl)
(Artist - Back to the Future; Ghostbusters; Sonic The Hedgehog; TMNT/Ghostbusters)
EMMY AWARD WINNER
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE

(Writer/Artist - Bored to Death [TV]; American Splendor; Batman; X-Men Unlimited; Negative Burn; PopGun; X-Men: First Class)
EISNER AWARD WINNER
(Artist - Darth Vader; Iron Man; Uncanny X-Men; The Avengers; Captain America; FF; Thor; Wolverine; Amazing Spider-Man; The Flash)
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE
(Artist - X-Treme X-Men; X-Force; Venom; Hulk; X-Men; FF; Daredevil; Spider-Man)
(Critical Hit)
*Appearing Saturday
(Epic Ink)
Chris will be available for tattooing, autographs, and photos at the Geeksterink Legends Booth
EISNER AWARD WINNER
(Artist - Batman; Preacher; Hellblazer; Judge Dredd)
(Screen Junkies)
*Appearing Friday & Saturday
(Screen Junkies)
*Appearing Friday & Saturday
(Screen Junkies)
*Appearing Friday & Saturday
(Artist - Birds of Prey; Marvel Adventures Spider-Man; Batgirl; Batman; Action Comics; Superman)
EISNER AWARD WINNER
(Artist - Cerebus)
EMMY AWARD NOMINEE
(Artist - Ren and Stimpy; G.I. Joe; Marvel Age; Savage Tales; Conan the Barbarian)
(Fantasy Artist - KISS Album Covers; He-Man; Micronauts; Star Wars)
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE
(Artist - Superior Spider-Man; Batman Black and White; Green Lantern Corps; Before Watchmen; LotDK; Final Crisis; Wanted; 52; Wonder Woman: The Hiketeia)
(Artist – Convergence Harley Quinn; Justice League Dark; Wonder Woman; Red Lanterns; Son of Hulk; Batman Inc.)
(Licensed Disney Fine Artist)
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE
(Writer/Artist - Evil Inc; Phables; Courting Disaster; The Everything Cartooning Book; How to Make Webcomics; Webcomics.com)
(Animator - The Simpsons; He-Man and the Masters of the Universe; Muppet Babies; The Chipmunks; Smurfs)
(Group Editor - Spider-Man, Writer - Iron Man; The Avengers; Spider-Man, Author - Superman on the Couch; Disguised as Clark Kent)
(Artist - Titans; DC Comics Presents; The Flash; Green Lantern; Legion of Super-Heroes; X-Force; Wolverine)
SPIKE TV SCREAM AWARD WINNER
(Cover Artist - Marvel Zombies; Army of Darkness; Batman)
ZOMBIE KING,
ARTHUR SUYDAM!!!

CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Artist - Bloodshot; Scion; Spider-Man)
(Author/Editor - Batman and Psychology; The Walking Dead Psychology; Doctor Who Psychology; Captain America vs. Iron Man)
(Artist - Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles; A Walk Through Dinosaurland; The Sordid Land)
(Artist - Where Is Jake Ellis?; Original Sins; Prime-8s)
(Artist - Heavy Metal; Spawn the Impaler; Terminator 2: Nuclear Twilight)
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Animator - He-Man; She-Ra; Superfriends; Thundarr the Barbarian; Scooby Doo; Smurfs)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
Artist & Creators
Please wait...
(CEO - High Evolution Studios, Writer/Artist - NGT; F-Man and F.U. [Freedom Unleashed])
(Writer - Memoirs of an Antihero)
(Epic Ink)
Josh will be available for tattooing, autographs, and photos at the Geeksterink Legends Booth
EMMY AWARD NOMINEE
(Artist - Ren and Stimpy; G.I. Joe; Marvel Age; Savage Tales; Conan the Barbarian)
(Illustrator/Designer)
(Author - Flash of the Blood)
(Writer/Artist - Avengers 1959; JSA; X-Men; Wolverine; Iron Man; Captain America; Punisher War Journal; Green Lantern; Wonder Woman; Superman)
(Author/Creator - All Things Painful; Lornamair; Through the Calm and the Storm; Devil's Playground)
(Founder - Pandemorium)
(Artist - Toxic-Mario)
(Animator - He-Man; She-Ra; Superfriends; Thundarr the Barbarian; Scooby Doo; Smurfs)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Actor- The Barlow House)
(Editor-In-Chief - Vantage: Inhouse)
(Author - The Holder’s Dominion)
(Producer - Animation; Video Games; Film; Novels)
(Artist - Far-Out!: The 8th Grade)
(Illustrator - The Philadelphia Cartoonist Society)
(Creator - Descendant; The Sire, Writer - Grimms Fairy Tales, Colorist - Cruzader)
(Professional Artist/Illustrator)
(Artist/Writer - Beardo; Touching Evil; Bob Howard: Plumber of the Unknown; Thunderfeet)
(Artist - Scenes In The Rear View Mirror: A Cabbie’s Journal)
(Artist - Eyes in the Dark Studios)
(Author - The Passion Season)
EISNER AWARD WINNER
(Artist - Batman; Preacher; Hellblazer; Judge Dredd)
(Artist - Avaiyo: Myriad Law)
(Artist - Dad’s Cartoons)
(Group Editor - Spider-Man, Writer - Iron Man; The Avengers; Spider-Man, Author - Superman on the Couch; Disguised as Clark Kent)
(Comic Book Themed Chainmaille - The Rusty Dragonfly)
(Artists - Vampire, PA; Knights of the Dinner Table; America Jr.; The ODD Squad; Champions RPG; Wolf Boy; Antiques: The Comic Strip)
(Author - Shadowbridge)
(Writer - MMORPG.com; TenTonHammer)
(Beauty and the Beard Studios)
(Crafter – 5 Seasons Crafts)
(Artist - Bloodshot; Scion; Spider-Man)
EISNER AWARD WINNER
(Artist - Cerebus)
(Artist - Warped Cosmos)
(Concept Artist & Illustrator)
(Artist - Where Is Jake Ellis?; Original Sins; Prime-8s)
(Art Department - The Avengers; The Walking Dead; Captain America: The First Avenger; Spider-Man 2 & 3, Sketch Card Artist - Star Wars; The Avengers; Marvel Beginnings; Star Trek; DC Ent.)
(Artist - Disney; Lucas Film; Dreamworks; Bad Robot; Sony/AMC; Marvel Comics; Image Comics
(Chief Content Officer - The Sunday Comics)
(Artist - Zayin; Maccabee Lady)
(Co-Founder - Trilite Studios Inc.)
(Artist/Owner - www.DeadOnDesigns.com [Slasher Pugs])
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE
(Writer/Artist - Evil Inc; Phables; Courting Disaster; The Everything Cartooning Book; How to Make Webcomics; Webcomics.com)
(Artist – Convergence Harley Quinn; Justice League Dark; Wonder Woman; Red Lanterns; Son of Hulk; Batman Inc.)
(Artist - Shakespeare Shaken; PrinceLess)
(Inker/Colorist - The Art of the Lost Kids: Seeking Samarkand; The National Guardians; Jay Fife's Mary Monster)
EMMY AWARD WINNER
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE

(Writer/Artist - Bored to Death [TV]; American Splendor; Batman; X-Men Unlimited; Negative Burn; PopGun; X-Men: First Class)
(Illustrator/Writer - Evenfall; Icarus, Illustrator/Co-Creator - The Brisingamen)
(Licensed Disney Fine Artist)
(Artist - Fantasy Killer)
(Artist - Vampirella; Warlord of Mars, Creator - Chad the Fat Kid)
(Replica Props & Custom ID Badges)
(Publisher - Coldstream Studios)
(Artist - Monkey Man Labs)
(Artist/Creator - Condition Cryptical; Theatric comics; Neighbor; James vs NWO; From Saigon: The True Vietnam Experience; Vince Hollywood; The Guardian)
(Author - After the Ashes)
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE
(Artist - Superior Spider-Man; Batman Black and White; Green Lantern Corps; Before Watchmen; LotDK; Final Crisis; Wanted; 52; Wonder Woman: The Hiketeia)
(Fantasy Artist - KISS Album Covers; He-Man; Micronauts; Star Wars)
(Publisher/ Writer/Artist - Bold Faced Comics)
EMMY AWARD WINNER
(Artist/Author - PBS Television; The Secret City; The Draw Squad; The Imagination Station)
(Artist/Creator - The Glimmer Society; TURNCOAT)
(Artist - Topps Trading Cards (MLB); Walking Dead; Star Wars; Marvel Comics; DC Comics)
(Artist - Geek Boy Press)
(Author/Literary Agent)
(Author/Editor - Batman and Psychology; The Walking Dead Psychology; Doctor Who Psychology; Captain America vs. Iron Man)
EISNER AWARD WINNER
(Artist - Darth Vader; Iron Man; Uncanny X-Men; The Avengers; Captain America; FF; Thor; Wolverine; Amazing Spider-Man; The Flash)
(Artist - Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles; A Walk Through Dinosaurland; The Sordid Land)
(Animation Artist/Illustrator/Designer - Gargoyles; W.I.L.D. Cats; Marvel Action Hour; Rescue Heroes; Space Jam; Beauty & The Beast; Franklin the Turtle)
(Freelance Illustrator)
(Monkey Man Labs)
(Author - The Bowery Boys)
(Artist - M. Lineham Art)
(Artist - Painkiller Jane; The Pro; Voltron)
(Co-Author - The Kronos Interference)
(Illustrator)
(Editor - Draw! Magazine; Artist - Justice League International; Convergence)
(Creator - Tales of Mr. Rhee; Nightmare World)
(Epic Ink)
Heather will be available for tattooing, autographs, and photos at the Geeksterink Legends Booth
(Lead Guitarist/Keyboardist - Good Charlotte, Artist - TMNT New Animated Adventures; Disney; Upper Deck/Marvel)
(Artist - Eternal Image; Topps Sketch)
(Artist - William Shatner's Man O' War)
(Author/Illustrator - The Night Parade of One Hundred Demons)
(Artist - Mason; Gapo the Clown)
(Co-Author - Cadets and Cadets 2: Ship of the Gods)
(Artist - Dandy; Grimm Fairy Tales; Myths and Legends; Nightstalker; Screwed)
(Artist/Musician)
(Artist - Once Upon a Time; Roxy Dark and the Spydrs)
(Author/Songwriter/Music Artist - Sky Bound, Water Tower, Surface)
(Founder - Pulp Productions; Writer/Director - Darkness Has Covered My Light)
(Artist - Fist, Stick, Knife, Gun; Leon Protector of the Playground)
(Artists/Creators - Cowboys and Robitussin)
(Sketch Card Artist - Captain America: The First Avenger; Avengers Kree-Skrull War; Marvel Beginnings; Marvel Universe; DC The New 52; DC: Women of Legend)
(Author - The Dragonath Chronicles; The Vaelinel Trilogy; The Legacy of Ilvania)
(Animator - The Simpsons; He-Man and the Masters of the Universe; Muppet Babies; The Chipmunks; Smurfs)
(Creator - New Era G)
(Artist - Birds of Prey; Marvel Adventures Spider-Man; Batgirl; Batman; Action Comics; Superman)
(Illustrator - Flight of the Concords; My Morning Jacket; Teefury; Disney)
(Artist - The Walking Dead; Garbage Pail Kids, Lead Animator - Two Animators! LLP)
(Artist - Uncle Scrooge and Donald Duck; Shadowbinders)
(Artist - Heavy Metal; Spawn the Impaler; Terminator 2: Nuclear Twilight)
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Artist - Star Wars; Marvel; DC; Universal Monsters; Topps; Lucasfilm; Upper Deck)
(Artist - Howard the Duck; Savage Wolverine; Batman ‘66; Black Canary and Zatanna: Bloodspell)
(Inker - 52; Countdown; Batman; JSA; Transmetroplitan; Spider-Man; X-Men; Iron Man)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Writer/Creator)
(Geek Out Fashion)
(Writer/Creator - Think Alike Productions (TAP) )
(Writer/Artist - The Circle)
(Painter/Writer/Creator - Into the Dust, Artist - How to Kill a Piano)
(Co-Writer - Night of the Living Dead)
(Artist - Vampire: The Eternal Struggle; Shadowrun 4th Edition)
(Kitsch and Crossbones)
(Artist - Back to the Future; Ghostbusters; Sonic The Hedgehog; TMNT/Ghostbusters)
(Artisan - Craft Hackers)
(Actress - Darkness Has Covered My Light)
(Artist/Writer/Creator - Synergy, Host - The Synformers Podcast)
(Commercial Artist & Graphic Illustrator - Stronge Designs)
(Creator - Israeli Defense Comics)
SPIKE TV SCREAM AWARD WINNER
(Cover Artist - Marvel Zombies; Army of Darkness; Batman)
ZOMBIE KING,
ARTHUR SUYDAM!!!

CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE
(Artist - X-Treme X-Men; X-Force; Venom; Hulk; X-Men; FF; Daredevil; Spider-Man)
(Studiohouse Designs)
(Writer - Writer – Legends of Oz; Tik Tok and the Kalidah; Screwed; Into the Suck; Aspen; Zenescope; BDI)
(Artist - Disney; Filmation )
(Artist - Nite Owl Workshop)
(Artist - The Devilers; Sherlock Holmes; The Lone Ranger; Grimm's Myths & Legends;Robyn Hood)
(Actress - Darkness Has Covered My Light)
(Artist - Moonphire Design)
(Artist/Colorist - Mega Man; Sonic the Hedgehog; Sonic Universe)
(Artist - Titans; DC Comics Presents; The Flash; Green Lantern; Legion of Super-Heroes; X-Force; Wolverine)
(Musetap Studios)
(Creator - Shaloman)
(Artist/Writer/Creator - Summons)
(Artist - Big Purple Glasses)
(Author - The Raging One; The Knowing One; The Timeless One; The Fallen One; Divinity Impaired)
(Artist - Pegasus Publishing; Goldrush Games; AEG)
(Epic Ink)
Jeffrey will be available for tattooing, autographs, and photos at the Geeksterink Legends Booth
(Writer - Cryptos)
(Artist - Sonic the Hedgehog, Sonic Universe, Hero Cats, Galaxy Man and Cosmic Girl)
(Sculptor - Dragonlings)
Cosplay & Fan Communities
Please wait...
(Official Wizard World Cosplay Guest)
(How To Train Your Dragon 2 Replica)
(Official Wizard World Cosplay Guest)
(Official Wizard World Cosplay Guest)
(Official Wizard World Cosplay Guest)
(2016 'Ghostbusters' Replica Car)
('Ghostbusters' Replica Car)
(‘Jurassic Park’ Car)
(Disney Pixar's 'Cars' Replica)
(Dukes of Hazzard Car)
('Knight Rider' Car)
(Crime Fighting Super Car)
Curious to know what happened last year in Philadelphia? Check out the Con-Archives.