‘Dexter’ Cast to Make First Ever Appearance Together At Wizard World Comic Con Cleveland in 2017MORE INFO
Jewel Staite, Kaylee Frye, SERENITY/FIREFLY, Coming to New Orleans, Orlando, Chicago & Oklahoma City!MORE INFO
Michael C. Hall, Dexter Morgan, “Dexter,” Coming to Cleveland & St. Louis!MORE INFO
Jennifer Carpenter, Debra Morgan, “Dexter,” Coming to Cleveland & St. Louis!MORE INFO
James Remar, Ajax, THE WARRIORS, Coming to Cleveland & St. Louis!MORE INFO
Jaime Murray, Lila Tournay, “Dexter,” Coming to Cleveland!MORE INFO
March 17–18–19, 2017
Fri–Sat–Sun
COUNTDOWN TO Cleveland COMIC CON
location
LOCATION
300 Lakeside Avenue
Cleveland, OH 44113
hours
SHOW HOURS
Friday, March 17, 2017 – 5pm - 11pm
Saturday, March 18, 2017 – 10am - 7pm
Sunday, March 19, 2017 – 10am - 4pm
*TALENT SUBJECT TO CHANGE | *EXCEPT WHERE NOTED, ALL GUESTS WILL APPEAR FRIDAY–SUNDAY
Celebrity Guests
Please wait...
EMMY AWARD NOMINEE
(Actor - Dexter [Dexter}; Six Feet Under)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actress - Dexter [Debra Morgan]; Limitless; The Exorcism of Emily Rose)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actress - Star Trek [Uhura])
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Actress - Firefly; Serenity; Stargate: Atlantis; Warehouse 13)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - The Warriors [Ajax]; Dexter [Harry Morgan]; Django Unchained; Ratatouille)
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Actress - Dexter [Lila Tournay]; Defiance; Warehouse 13; Spartacus: Gods of the Arena)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - The Rocky Horror Picture Show [Brad Majors]; Spin City [Mayor Randall M. Winston]; Tales of Halloween; Helen Keller vs. Nightwolves)
*Appearing Friday
(Actor - The Incredible Hulk; The King of Queens; Hercules)
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Artist - Titans; DC Comics Presents; The Flash; Green Lantern; Legion of Super-Heroes; X-Force; Wolverine)
EMMY AWARD NOMINEE
(Artist - Ren and Stimpy; G.I. Joe; Marvel Age; Savage Tales; Conan the Barbarian)
EISNER AWARD WINNER
(Artist - Darth Vader; Iron Man; Uncanny X-Men; The Avengers; Captain America; FF; Thor; Wolverine; Amazing Spider-Man; The Flash)
(Author - The Holder’s Dominion)
(Artist - Infestation 2: 30 Days Of Night; Machete; Bram Stoker’s Death Ship; Shiver In The Dark; Lego Bionicle)
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE
(Artist - 30 Days of Night; Fell; Ten Grand; Wormwood; Gentleman Corpse; Welcome to Hoxford)
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE
(Artist/Writer - Wonder Woman; Green Hornet; Daredevil; Superman; Green Arrow)
(Artist - Star Wars; Star Trek; True Blood; Farscape; G.I. Joe; Fallen Angel; 24: Nightfall; Doctor WHO; Angel and Spike Vs. Dracula; Crimson Dynamo)
(Writer/Cartoonist - NANCY; Jim Henson's Muppets Comic Strip, Co-Creator - Muppet Babies)
(Artist - Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles; A Walk Through Dinosaurland; The Sordid Land)
(Artist - Cyanide & Happiness)
(Animator - He-Man; She-Ra; Superfriends; Thundarr the Barbarian; Scooby Doo; Smurfs)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Artist - Where Is Jake Ellis?; Original Sins; Prime-8s)
(Artist - Batman; Spider-Man; Hulk; X-Men; Daredevil; Star Wars; BSG; Nightwing; The Punisher; Jurassic Park; Doctor Strange)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Animator - The Simpsons; He-Man and the Masters of the Universe; Muppet Babies; The Chipmunks; Smurfs)
(Artist - Bloodshot; Scion; Spider-Man)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Licensed Disney Fine Artist)
Artist & Creators
Please wait...
(Photographer & Painter)
(Writer - Memoirs of an Antihero)
EMMY AWARD NOMINEE
(Artist - Ren and Stimpy; G.I. Joe; Marvel Age; Savage Tales; Conan the Barbarian)
(Writer - Alternative Movie Posters: Film Art from the Underground)
(Animator - He-Man; She-Ra; Superfriends; Thundarr the Barbarian; Scooby Doo; Smurfs)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Artist - Star Wars; Star Trek; True Blood; Farscape; G.I. Joe; Fallen Angel; 24: Nightfall; Doctor WHO; Angel and Spike Vs. Dracula; Crimson Dynamo)
(Artist - Cyanide & Happiness)
(Editor-In-Chief - Vantage: Inhouse)
(Author - The Holder’s Dominion)
(Artist/Writer - Beardo; Touching Evil; Bob Howard: Plumber of the Unknown; Thunderfeet)
(Penciler - Aquaman; X-Men Unlimited; Hero’s for Hire)
(Artist - Bloodshot; Scion; Spider-Man)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Artist - Where Is Jake Ellis?; Original Sins; Prime-8s)
(Writer/Cartoonist - NANCY; Jim Henson's Muppets Comic Strip, Co-Creator - Muppet Babies)
(Artist - Batman; Spider-Man; Hulk; X-Men; Daredevil; Star Wars; BSG; Nightwing; The Punisher; Jurassic Park; Doctor Strange)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE
(Artist/Writer - Wonder Woman; Green Hornet; Daredevil; Superman; Green Arrow)
(Licensed Disney Fine Artist)
EISNER AWARD WINNER
(Artist - Darth Vader; Iron Man; Uncanny X-Men; The Avengers; Captain America; FF; Thor; Wolverine; Amazing Spider-Man; The Flash)
(Artist - Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles; A Walk Through Dinosaurland; The Sordid Land)
(Author - The Dragonath Chronicles; The Vaelinel Trilogy; The Legacy of Ilvania)
(Artist - OOAKrafts)
(Animator - The Simpsons; He-Man and the Masters of the Universe; Muppet Babies; The Chipmunks; Smurfs)
(Artist - Infestation 2: 30 Days Of Night; Machete; Bram Stoker’s Death Ship; Shiver In The Dark; Lego Bionicle)
(Artist – Upper Deck; Topps; Cryptozoic)
(Creator - Israeli Defense Comics)
(Author - The Last Champion of Earth; The Planet of Mortal Worship; Crilen and the War of False Prophets )
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE
(Artist - 30 Days of Night; Fell; Ten Grand; Wormwood; Gentleman Corpse; Welcome to Hoxford)
(Artist - Because 42 Custom Kicks)
(Artist - Titans; DC Comics Presents; The Flash; Green Lantern; Legion of Super-Heroes; X-Force; Wolverine)
(Musetap Studios)
(Soft Kitty Crafts)
(Creator - Shaloman)
(Artist - Big Purple Glasses)
(Editor - She Hulk; Colorist - Avengers)
Cosplay & Fan Communities
Please wait...
Curious to know what happened last year in Cleveland? Check out the Con-Archives.