WWE® Superstars John Cena®, Seth Rollins™, Dean Ambrose™, Sasha Banks™, The Bella Twins™, Becky Lynch™ Added to Wizard World Comic Con Chicago LineupMORE INFO
The ‘Future’ Is August 20, 2016: Five-Time Emmy Award Winner Michael J. Fox, ‘Caroline in the City’ Actress Lea Thompson, Three-Time Emmy Winner Christopher Lloyd To Appear At Wizard World Comic Con ChicagoMORE INFO
'Star Wars'’ Carrie Fisher, The Cast Of 'Back To The Future' Michael J. Fox, Christopher Lloyd, Lea Thompson, 'The X-Files’' Gillian Anderson Among Top Celebrities Scheduled To Attend Wizard World Comic Con Chicago, August 18-21MORE INFO
The Truth Is Still Out There… ‘X-Files’ Stars David Duchovny, Gillian Anderson, Mitch Pileggi, William B. Davis To Attend Wizard World Comic Con ChicagoMORE INFO
‘Daredevil’ Stars Charlie Cox, Rosario Dawson, Deborah Ann Woll, Jon Bernthal, Elden Henson & Elodie Yung To Attend Wizard World Chicago, August 20-21, 2016MORE INFO
WWE® Superstar John Cena® Coming to Chicago!MORE INFO
August 18–19–20–21, 2016
Thur–Fri–Sat–Sun
COUNTDOWN TO Chicago COMIC CON
location
LOCATION
5555 North River Road
Rosemont, IL 60018
hours
SHOW HOURS
Thursday, Aug 18, 2016 – 3pm - 8pm
Friday, Aug 19, 2016 – 12pm - 7pm
Saturday, Aug 20, 2016 – 10am - 7pm
Sunday, Aug 21, 2016 – 10am - 5pm
*TALENT SUBJECT TO CHANGE | *EXCEPT WHERE NOTED, ALL CELEBRITY GUESTS WILL APPEAR FRIDAY–SUNDAY |
*EXCEPT WHERE NOTED, ALL ARTISTS WILL APPEAR THURSDAY–SUNDAY
Mike Colter canceled due to filming. Frank Thomas and Manuel Garcia canceled due to a scheduling conflict. Claudio Aboy canceled due to personal reasons.
Celebrity Guests
Please wait...
EMMY AWARD NOMINEE
(Actress - Star Wars [Princess Leia Organa])
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
5-TIME EMMY AWARD WINNER
(Actor - Back to the Future; Back to the Future II; Back to the Future III; Family Ties; Spin City; Teen Wolf)
*Appearing Saturday
(Actor - Captain America: The Winter Soldier [Bucky Barnes/Winter Soldier]; Captain America: The First Avenger; Once Upon a Time; Black Swan; Gossip Girl)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
EMMY AWARD WINNER
(Actress - The X-Files [Dana Scully]; The Last King of Scotland; Princess Mononoke)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - The Walking Dead [Daryl Dixon]; Boondock Saints I & II; Blade II)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
EMMY AWARD NOMINEE
(Actor - The X-Files [Fox Mulder]; Californication [Hank Moody]; Aquarius, Musician - Hell or Highwater)
*Appearing Saturday
(Actress - Back to the Future; Back to the Future II; Back to the Future III; Switched at Birth; Caroline in the City; Howard the Duck; Some Kind of Wonderful)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(WWE® Superstar)
*Appearing Friday
(3:00PM – 7:00PM)
3:00PM – Photo Ops
5:00PM – Autographs
3-TIME EMMY AWARD WINNER
(Actor - Back to the Future; Taxi; The Addams Family; Star Trek III: The Search for Spock; One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest; Roger Rabbit)
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(WWE® Superstar)
*Appearing Friday
(4:00PM – 7:00PM)
4:00PM – Q&A PANEL
4:45PM – PHOTO OPS
5:30PM – AUTOGRAPHS

(WWE® Superstars)
*Appearing Saturday
(11:00AM – 2:00PM)
11:00AM – Photo Ops
12:00PM – Autographs
1:30PM – Q&A Panel
(Actress - The Walking Dead [Michonne])
*Appearing Saturday
(WWE® Superstar)
*Appearing Friday
(2:00PM – 5:00PM)
2:00PM – Q&A PANEL
2:45PM – PHOTO OPS
3:30PM – AUTOGRAPHS
(Actor - Daredevil [Matt Murdock/Daredevil]; Boardwalk Empire [Owen Slater])
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(WWE® Superstar)
*Appearing Thursday
(4:00PM – 7:00PM)
4:00PM – Photo Ops
5:00PM – Autographs
6:30PM – Q&A Panel
(Actress - Daredevil [Karen Page]; True Blood [Jessica Hamby])
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(WWE® Superstar)
*Appearing Thursday
(5:00PM – 8:00PM)
5:00PM – Photo Ops
5:45PM – Autographs
7:30PM – Q&A Panel
(Actor - Daredevil [Frank Castle/The Punisher]; The Walking Dead; The Wolf of Wall Street)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Daredevil [Foggy Nelson]; The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Parts 1 & 2 [Pollux]; The Mighty Ducks Trilogy)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actress - Daredevil [Elektra Natchios]; Gods of Egypt; G.I. Joe: Retaliation; The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actress - Daredevil [Claire Temple]; Sin City; Sin City: A Dame to Kill For [Gail]; Men in Black II; Clerks II)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Arrow; Torchwood; Zero Dark Thirty; Doctor Who)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actress - iZombie [Olivia Moore]; Once Upon a Time [Tinker Bell]; The Lovely Bones)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - The Librarians; Leverage)
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Army of Darkness; Evil Dead; Burn Notice; Spider-Man; My Name is Bruce; Xena; Hercules)
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Actress - Orange Is the New Black [Galina ‘Red’ Reznikov]; Star Trek: Voyager; Remo Williams; Star Trek: Nemesis)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Heroes [Peter Petrelli]; Gotham [Jason The Ogre Lennon]; Rocky Balboa; Chosen; That's My Boy)
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - The Karate Kid; My Cousin Vinny; The Karate Kid, Part II; The Karate Kid, Part III; The Outsiders)
*Appearing Thursday , Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back; Clerks.; Clerks II; Mallrats)
*Appearing Thursday & Friday
(Actor - The X Files [The Cigarette Smoking Man])
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - The Walking Dead [Paul ‘Jesus’ Rovia]; Waterloo Road)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - The X Files [Assistant Director Walter Skinner]; Sons of Anarchy; Supernatural; Stargate: Atlantis, Voice Actor - The Batman)
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Actress - Ash vs Evil Dead [Kelly Maxwell])
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Actress - Not Another Teen Movie; Power Rangers; Cabin Fever; Return to House on Haunted Hill)
*Appearing Thursday , Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Ash vs Evil Dead [Pablo Simon Bolivar]; Meet the Fockers [Jorge Villalobos])
*Appearing Thursday , Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Bill & Ted’s Bogus Journey [Grim Reaper]; The Shawshank Redemption; The Green Mile; Iron Man 3)
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - The Monster Squad [Sean])
*Appearing Thursday , Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - The Monster Squad [Rudy])
*Appearing Thursday , Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Power Rangers Megaforce [Troy Burrows / Red Super Megaforce Ranger])
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Boondock Saints I & II; Dexter; Saw 3D; Powder; The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones; Dead Zone)
*Appearing Thursday , Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - The Boondock Saints; The Boondock Saints II: All Saints Day)
*Appearing Thursday & Friday
(Actor - The Rocky Horror Picture Show [Brad Majors]; Spin City [Mayor Randall M. Winston]; Tales of Halloween; Helen Keller vs. Nightwolves)
*Appearing Thursday , Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Mighty Morphin’ Power Rangers [Tommy Green/White Ranger])
*Appearing Thursday , Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - The Incredible Hulk; The King of Queens; Hercules)
*Appearing Thursday , Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Writer/Creator - Captain Atom; Gargoyles; Star Wars Rebles; and Star Wars Kanan: The Last Padawan )
(Writer - Back to the Future: The Ultimate Visual History)
*Appearing Thursday , Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Epic Ink)
Chris will be available for tattooing, autographs, and photos at the Geeksterink Legends Booth
(Licensed Disney Fine Artist)
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE
(Artist - Amazing Spider-Man; The Spectacular Spider-Man; Impulse; Crimson)
(Artist - Action Comics; Red Hood; Outlaws; Suicide Squad; Superboy; Catwoman; X-Men Legacy; Ultimate Hawkeye; Ultimate Doom; Avengers: The Initiative)
4-TIME
EISNER AWARD WINNER

(Artist - Justice League; Superman; Batman; X-Men; Captain America)
(Artist - Batman; Spider-Man; Hulk; X-Men; Daredevil; Star Wars; BSG; Nightwing; The Punisher; Jurassic Park; Doctor Strange)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Artist - Suicide Squad; Resurrection Man; Action Comics; Supergirl; Superman; Batman; Green Lantern; Justice League; Legion of Super-Heroes; Teen Titans)
(Artist - Supergirl; The Punisher; The Superior Foes of Spider-Man; Suicide Squad; Dial H; Justice League of America)
(Artist - Grifter; Deadpool Corp; Youngblood; Demonslayer; Brigade; X-Force: Shatterstar)
(Artist - Uncanny X-Men; X-Men; Fear Itself; X-Men Legacy; Captain America; Avengers Academy; World War Hulks: Spider-Man vs. Thor; Avengers: The Initiative; Siege; Superman/Batman; Thor)
(President/Director - J.J. Sedelmaier Productions, Inc., Artist/Co-Creator/Director - Ambiguously Gay Duo, Sat TV Funhouse/SNL cartoons)
(Artist - Titans; DC Comics Presents; The Flash; Green Lantern; Legion of Super-Heroes; X-Force; Wolverine)
(Artist - Revival; Hack/Slash; Ant-Man & The Wasp; Wildcats; G.I. Joe; Loaded Bible; Lovebunny & Mr. Hell; Weapon X)
* Appearing at the Hero Initiative Booth
*Appearing Saturday
(Artist/Designer - DC Comics Bombshells)
(Artist - Thor; Spider-Man; Iron Man; Captain America; Hulk; JLA; JSA; Avengers; Batman; Superman; Wolverine; Green Lantern))
* Appearing at the Hero Initiative Booth
(Artist - Where Is Jake Ellis?; Original Sins; Prime-8s)
(Artist - Marvel: War of Heroes iPhone App; The Walt Disney Company; Guardians of the Galaxy; The Avengers; Marvel Comics; DC Comics)
SPIKE TV SCREAM AWARD WINNER
(Cover Artist - Marvel Zombies; Army of Darkness; Batman)
ZOMBIE KING,
ARTHUR SUYDAM!!!

CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Group Editor - Spider-Man, Writer - Iron Man; The Avengers; Spider-Man, Author - Superman on the Couch; Disguised as Clark Kent)
(Artist - Infestation 2: 30 Days Of Night; Machete; Bram Stoker’s Death Ship; Shiver In The Dark; Lego Bionicle)
(Artist - Bloodshot; Scion; Spider-Man)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
EISNER AWARD WINNER
(Artist - Darth Vader; Iron Man; Uncanny X-Men; The Avengers; Captain America; FF; Thor; Wolverine; Amazing Spider-Man; The Flash)
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE
(Writer/Artist - Jessica Jones; Daredevil; Daredevil; End of Days; Kabuki; Fight Club 2; Dexter; Captain America: The Winter Soldier, Writer - Electric Ant)
(Author/Editor - Batman and Psychology; The Walking Dead Psychology; Doctor Who Psychology; Captain America vs. Iron Man)
EMMY AWARD WINNER
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE

(Writer/Artist - Bored to Death [TV]; American Splendor; Batman; X-Men Unlimited; Negative Burn; PopGun; X-Men: First Class)
(Artist - Howard the Duck; Savage Wolverine; Batman ‘66; Black Canary and Zatanna: Bloodspell)
(Artist - HBO’s Game of Thrones Blu/Ray DVD Edition, specifically “History and Lore of Westeros”)
(Writer/Cartoonist - NANCY; Jim Henson's Muppets Comic Strip, Co-Creator - Muppet Babies)
(Artist - BOOM Studios; Cartoon Network; Disney Interactive; FX; Marvel)
(Disney Artists - Beauty and the Beast; The Lion King; Aladdin; Pocahontas; Mulan; Tarzan; and Brother Bear)
(Artist - Spy Games )
(Author - Star Wars Rebels Visual Guide: Epic Battles; LEGO Star Wars: Into Battle!; LEGO Star Wars: Chronicles of the Force; Star Wars: What Makes A Monster?; Marvel: Absolutely Everything You Need to Know)
(Author - The Holder’s Dominion)
(Artist - Star Wars; Star Trek; True Blood; Farscape; G.I. Joe; Fallen Angel; 24: Nightfall; Doctor WHO; Angel and Spike Vs. Dracula; Crimson Dynamo)
BRAM STOKER AWARD WINNER
(Writer - Dream Thief; Green Hornet; Amazing Spider-Man)
(Colorist - The Badger; The Punisher; Earth X; Grimjack; Silver Surfer; Amazing Spider-Man; Fantastic Four; Barbie)
(Artist - Dick Tracy Comic Strip, Inker - Green Hornet; Real Ghostbusters; Speed Racer; The Terminator; Rust; Big Bang Comics; Dr. Weird)
*Appearing @ Hero Booth
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
Artist & Creators
Please wait...
(Author - Secrets of the Elders; Land of the Giants; Necromancer's Curse; A Dark Rising...)
(Founder - CRAM Studios)
(Illustrator/Creator- Visitations, Artist- Kong: King Of Skull Island, 1000 Ways To Die, The Saint, Femforce, Victoria's Secret Service)
(Author/Artist/Creator)
(Artist - The Krayon Brothers)
(Artist/Writer - Soul Chaser Betty, Game Designer SepterraCore; Psi-Ops; Beavis and Butt-head in Virtual Stupidity)
(Inker - Scarlet Spider; Deadpool; Amazing Spider-Man; Fear Itself; X-23; Wonder Woman)
(Owner - The Creation Crib)
(Actor - Victims of Fun)
(Disney Artists - Beauty and the Beast; The Lion King; Aladdin; Pocahontas; Mulan; Tarzan; and Brother Bear)
(Artist - Division and Rush; Trollords)
(Artisan - Asunder Art)
(Writer/Artist - The Tethermen)
(Artist/Illustrator - Shadowrun; Exalted, Concept Artist - Shadowrun: Sprawl Gangers)
(Writer - Memoirs of an Antihero)
(Artist - tentacle-made studio)
(Epic Ink)
Josh will be available for tattooing, autographs, and photos at the Geeksterink Legends Booth
(Artist The Rabbit Hero)
(Artist - Doctor Strange; Assassin's Creed; The Incredible Hulk; Dark Sun; The Darkness, Kull; Squadron Supreme)
(Author - Star Wars Rebels Visual Guide: Epic Battles; LEGO Star Wars: Into Battle!; LEGO Star Wars: Chronicles of the Force; Star Wars: What Makes A Monster?; Marvel: Absolutely Everything You Need to Know)
(Artist - Dick Tracy Comic Strip, Inker - Green Hornet; Real Ghostbusters; Speed Racer; The Terminator; Rust; Big Bang Comics; Dr. Weird)
*Appearing @ Hero Booth
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Artist - The Hasty Pastry)
(Artist & Co-Owner - Fusion Designs)
(Artist - Supergirl; The Punisher; The Superior Foes of Spider-Man; Suicide Squad; Dial H; Justice League of America)
(Artist - ArtMonkeyWorld.com, Cover Illustration- Doctor Who, Illustrator- Forest Friends, Jest Murder Mysteries )
(Author - Flesh of the Blood)
(Artist - Nemeton; Bandana Avenger)
(Founder - Pandemorium)
(Author - Thunderfeet; Sam and the Jungle Band; You Got A Boogie; Band Nerds, I Feel...)
(Artist - Star Wars; Star Trek; True Blood; Farscape; G.I. Joe; Fallen Angel; 24: Nightfall; Doctor WHO; Angel and Spike Vs. Dracula; Crimson Dynamo)
(Voice - Space Ghost Coast to Coast; Aqua Teen Hunger Force)
(Author/Screenwriter)
(Artist - Suicide Squad; Resurrection Man; Action Comics; Supergirl; Superman; Batman; Green Lantern; Justice League; Legion of Super-Heroes; Teen Titans)
(Editor-In-Chief - Vantage: Inhouse)
(Author - The Holder’s Dominion)
(Producer - Animation; Video Games; Film; Novels)
(Storyboard Illustrator/Art Director)
(Costuming & Gaming Accessories)
(Artist/Designer - Blacky Cat Creations)
(Creator/Illustrator - One Year in Indiana)
(Artist/Writer - Beardo; Touching Evil; Bob Howard: Plumber of the Unknown; Thunderfeet)
(Artisan - Stars Spikes & Madness)
(Hand Painted Nerd)
(Artist - Justice League; Dark Avengers/Uncanny X-Men: Utopia; Superman; Witchblade; Ultimate Fantastic Four; Fathom; Grimm Fairy Tales; Escape From Wonderland; Artifacts; Image United)
(Artist - Grimm Fairy Tales; Wonderland; Robyn Hood; Fallen; 8 Percent; Larry Blamire’s Steam Wars)
(Artist - BOOM Studios; Cartoon Network; Disney Interactive; FX; Marvel)
(Author - Jar Jar Wars: Episode IV- A New Dope; The Wobbit A Parody; The Superfriends Of The Ring)
(Artist - PandaSquid)
(Comickist - Misrri Nobis; Passage: The World Called Mother; The Princess and the Dragon)
(Group Editor - Spider-Man, Writer - Iron Man; The Avengers; Spider-Man, Author - Superman on the Couch; Disguised as Clark Kent)
(Artist/Creator - Dragon and Goat; Cloud Kingdom)
(Sketch Card Artist, Illustrator - Star Wars: Revenge of the Sith; Lord of the Rings: Masterpieces; Wizard of Oz; Fantastic Four Archives; DC: Legacy)
(Chainmaille Designer - Lost in the Maille)
(Author - The League of Elder: Sygillis of Metatron; The Hazards of the Old Ones; The Dead Held Hands; The Machine; The Temple of the Exploding Head; LoE Book VI: Sands of the Solar Empire)
(Handmade Bags, Bows, Skirts & Hoodies)
(Artist - Bloodshot; Scion; Spider-Man)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Artist - Star Wars; Indiana Jones; Vampirella; Mars Attacks; Voltron; The Warlord of Mars; Topps; Lucasfilm; Upper Deck)
(Artist - Spy Games )
(Artist - Where Is Jake Ellis?; Original Sins; Prime-8s)
(Writer/Cartoonist - NANCY; Jim Henson's Muppets Comic Strip, Co-Creator - Muppet Babies)
(Artist - Batman; Spider-Man; Hulk; X-Men; Daredevil; Star Wars; BSG; Nightwing; The Punisher; Jurassic Park; Doctor Strange)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Chief Content Officer - The Sunday Comics)
(Geek Reality Show Personality - ABC’s The Quest, Voice Actor/Performer - Library Bards )
(Artist - Shakespeare Shaken; PrinceLess)
4-TIME
EISNER AWARD WINNER

(Artist - Justice League; Superman; Batman; X-Men; Captain America)
EMMY AWARD WINNER
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE

(Writer/Artist - Bored to Death [TV]; American Splendor; Batman; X-Men Unlimited; Negative Burn; PopGun; X-Men: First Class)
(2D and 3D Artist)
(Graphic Designer/Illustrator)
(Illustrator/Writer - Evenfall; Icarus, Illustrator/Co-Creator - The Brisingamen)
(Illustrator - Star Wars: The Card Game; Star Wars: X-Wing Miniatures; Lord of the Rings: The Card Game; Hex: Shards of Fate; Ninjump: Deluxe; and Army of Darkness: Defense)
(Artist - Ukiyo-e Heroes)
(Sketch Card Artist - Marvel Masterpieces)
(Creator - www.actionflickchick.com)
(Licensed Disney Fine Artist)
(Artist - Vampirella; Warlord of Mars, Creator - Chad the Fat Kid)
(Artist - Marvel: War of Heroes iPhone App; The Walt Disney Company; Guardians of the Galaxy; The Avengers; Marvel Comics; DC Comics)
(Writer - Amala’s Blade; Spinning to Infinity;Satellite Falling; Superman 80-Page Giant; DC Holiday Special; StrongArm; Reading With Pictures)
(Visual Artist/Musician - A Body of Water)
(Artist)
*APPEARING AT GENE HA'S TABLE
(Geek Reality Show Personality - King of the Nerds / Host - Under the Table, Performer Library Bards )
(Artist - Monkey Man Labs)
(Graphic Designer)
(Concept Artist/Illustrator)
(Artist - Sleepy Hollow)
(Illustrator/Creator/Writer - Surreality)
( Mixed Media Artist/Jewelry Designer/Writer/Mermaid)
EMMY AWARD WINNER
(Artist/Author - PBS Television; The Secret City; The Draw Squad; The Imagination Station)
(Artist - Thor; Spider-Man; Iron Man; Captain America; Hulk; JLA; JSA; Avengers; Batman; Superman; Wolverine; Green Lantern))
* Appearing at the Hero Initiative Booth
(Artist/Creator - The Glimmer Society; TURNCOAT)
(Artist - Glass City Films)
(Creator - Rated E for Everyone Designs)
(Jewelry Designer & SFX Makeup Artist)
(Author/Co-Creator - The Yi Soon Shin: Warrior And Defender)
(Custom Amiibo Artist and Official Wizard World Cosplay Guest)
(Artist - Transformers; Tonka Truck; Hell House; Orpheus; Nightmares in Oz; Femforce)
(Author/Editor - Batman and Psychology; The Walking Dead Psychology; Doctor Who Psychology; Captain America vs. Iron Man)
(Author - The Geek Handbook; The Geek Handbook 2.0; Geek Lust; The 100 Greatest Graphic Novels)
EISNER AWARD WINNER
(Artist - Darth Vader; Iron Man; Uncanny X-Men; The Avengers; Captain America; FF; Thor; Wolverine; Amazing Spider-Man; The Flash)
(Inker - Descent of the Dead; The Infinium)
(Animation Artist/Illustrator/Designer - Gargoyles; W.I.L.D. Cats; Marvel Action Hour; Rescue Heroes; Space Jam; Beauty & The Beast; Franklin the Turtle)
(Monkey Man Labs)
(Digital Visual Artist - CultClassicPosters)
(Writer - The Batman Strikes; Old Wounds)
(Artist/Designer - DC Comics Bombshells)
(Author/Illustrator/Colorist - Eye Witness: A Fictional Tale of Absolute Truth; Acts of the Spirit; Rise of the Apostle; Unknown God)
(Artist - Painkiller Jane; The Pro; Voltron)
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE
(Writer/Artist - Jessica Jones; Daredevil; Daredevil; End of Days; Kabuki; Fight Club 2; Dexter; Captain America: The Winter Soldier, Writer - Electric Ant)
(Owner - Mercenary Art Studio)
(Artist - Thunderbolts; Youngblood; Cable & Deadpool; New Warriors; Supreme: Supreme Sacrifice)
(Illustrator/Designer)
(Creator - Tales of Mr. Rhee; Nightmare World)
(Epic Ink)
Heather will be available for tattooing, autographs, and photos at the Geeksterink Legends Booth
(Author - Elfhunter; Fire-heart; Ravenshade)
(Artisan - Nerdtastic)
(Illustrator - The Samaritan)
(Artist - Grimm Fairy Tales; Warlord of OZ; Code Red; Wonderland; Eternal Descent; Wrath of the Titans; HBO's Game of Thrones)
(Artist - Mason; Gapo the Clown)
(Artist/Musician)
(Founder - Radiant Grey)
(Artist - Uncanny X-Men; X-Men; Fear Itself; X-Men Legacy; Captain America; Avengers Academy; World War Hulks: Spider-Man vs. Thor; Avengers: The Initiative; Siege; Superman/Batman; Thor)
(Co-Creator - Hoax Hunters)
(Fabric Designer & Seamstress - More Me Know)
(Author/Songwriter/Music Artist - Sky Bound, Water Tower, Surface)
(Writer - Albert the Alien; Reading with Pictures)
(Artist - Horror and Comic Book)
(Artist - Grifter; Deadpool Corp; Youngblood; Demonslayer; Brigade; X-Force: Shatterstar)
(Founder - Pulp Productions; Writer/Director - Darkness Has Covered My Light)
(Sketch Card Artist - Captain America: The First Avenger; Avengers Kree-Skrull War; Marvel Beginnings; Marvel Universe; DC The New 52; DC: Women of Legend)
BRAM STOKER AWARD WINNER
(Writer - Dream Thief; Green Hornet; Amazing Spider-Man)
(Artist The Pantheon Project; Ernie the Prince; Artist and Writer Bring Them Back! )
(Artist - Apocalyptic Twist of Fate)
(Artist - The Infinium)
(Writer/Artist - ICHIDO)
(Artist - Lands and Legends)
(Web & Graphic Designer/Illustrator/Photographer/Artist)
(Artist - HBO’s Game of Thrones Blu/Ray DVD Edition, specifically “History and Lore of Westeros”)
(Artist/Illustrator)
EISNER AWARD WINNER
(Inker/Penciler - Batman; Star Wars; X-Men; Spider-Man; Green Lantern; Iron Man; Superman)
* Appearing at the Hero Initiative Booth
*Appearing Friday & Saturday
(Graphic Designer/Illustrator)
(Co-founder - Tango Unlimited LLC)
(Artist - Star Wars; Marvel; DC; Universal Monsters; Topps; Lucasfilm; Upper Deck)
(Artist - Howard the Duck; Savage Wolverine; Batman ‘66; Black Canary and Zatanna: Bloodspell)
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE
(Artist - Amazing Spider-Man; The Spectacular Spider-Man; Impulse; Crimson)
(Colorist - The Badger; The Punisher; Earth X; Grimjack; Silver Surfer; Amazing Spider-Man; Fantastic Four; Barbie)
(Artist - Convergence: Green Lantern/Parallax; Van Helsing vs. Jack the Ripper; Magnus, Robot Fighter; The Punisher; Earth X; Wolverine: Origins; Amazing Spider-Man; Green Arrow; Incredible Hulk; Batman: Legends of the Dark Knight; Brave & The Bold)
(Artist - MAD Magazine; Married... With Children)
(Writer/Creator - Think Alike Productions (TAP) )
(Writer/Artist - The Circle)
(Painter/Writer/Creator - Into the Dust, Artist - How to Kill a Piano)
(Inker - Batman; Wolverine; X-Men; Spider-Man; Superman; Wonder Woman; Thor; Daredevil; Captain America; Flash; Hulk; Avengers; Green Lantern; JLA; Iron Man; FF)
(Writer/Artist - Shift)
(Artist - Vampire: The Eternal Struggle; Shadowrun 4th Edition)
(Artist - Batman: Arkham City; Team 7; Transformers; Judge Dredd; Grimm Fairy Tales)
(Artist - Action Comics; Red Hood; Outlaws; Suicide Squad; Superboy; Catwoman; X-Men Legacy; Ultimate Hawkeye; Ultimate Doom; Avengers: The Initiative)
(Kitsch and Crossbones)
(Artist - Infestation 2: 30 Days Of Night; Machete; Bram Stoker’s Death Ship; Shiver In The Dark; Lego Bionicle)
(Writer/Artist - Fear & Sunshine)
(President/Director - J.J. Sedelmaier Productions, Inc., Artist/Co-Creator/Director - Ambiguously Gay Duo, Sat TV Funhouse/SNL cartoons)
(Artist - Revival; Hack/Slash; Ant-Man & The Wasp; Wildcats; G.I. Joe; Loaded Bible; Lovebunny & Mr. Hell; Weapon X)
* Appearing at the Hero Initiative Booth
*Appearing Saturday
(Artist - Filthy Cake; Save the Bed Bugs, Artist/Writer - Shlocksuckers; Meat and Sleaze)
(Artist/Sculptor)
(Artist - Human City; The Accelerators)
(Artist/Writer - The Night of the Squirrels/Squirrelpocalypse Trilogy; Guinea Pigs and Books)
(Artist - Skahfee Studios)
(Artisan - Craft Hackers)
(Villagers Trading Post)
(Artist - Star Wars; The Walking Dead; The Hobbit; UFC)
(Visual Artist/Illustrator)
(Commercial Artist & Graphic Illustrator - Stronge Designs)
(Communications Director - Sun Bros Studios, Writer - Chinatown, Editor - Apocalypse Man)
SPIKE TV SCREAM AWARD WINNER
(Cover Artist - Marvel Zombies; Army of Darkness; Batman)
ZOMBIE KING,
ARTHUR SUYDAM!!!

CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Painter/Sculptor)
(Writer/Creator -Alter-Life and ZED)
(Artist - Nite Owl Workshop)
(Artist/Educator)
(Artist - Grimm Fairy Tales; Grimm Myths and Legends; Call of Wonderland; Zombies Vs. Cheerleaders)
(Artist - Titans; DC Comics Presents; The Flash; Green Lantern; Legion of Super-Heroes; X-Force; Wolverine)
BRAM STOKER
AWARD NOMINEE

(Artist - Frazetta Comics; Faust; EO; Webwitch; Dark Kingdom)
(Illustrator/Co-Writer - Michelle Lamour's Comic Strip-Tease; Kast Iron)
(Musetap Studios)
(Writer - Altered Creatures Epic Fantasy Adventures)
(Writer/Creator - Captain Atom; Gargoyles; Star Wars Rebles; and Star Wars Kanan: The Last Padawan )
(Illustrator/Pinp Artist)
(Author - Until the Sun Rises: One Night in Drake Mansion)
(Editor - She Hulk; Colorist - Avengers)
(Designer - Chick Lit Designs )
(Artist - Pegasus Publishing; Goldrush Games; AEG)
(Epic Ink)
Jeffrey will be available for tattooing, autographs, and photos at the Geeksterink Legends Booth
(Pro-Wrestling Underwear)
(Writer - Cryptos)
(Artist- Faithless, Life Among the Unmotivated; Illustrator - Self-published works)
(Artist - Witchman)
Cosplay & Fan Communities
Please wait...
(Geek Reality Show Personality - ABC’s The Quest, Voice Actor/Performer - Library Bards )
(Official Wizard World Cosplay Guest)
(Custom Amiibo Artist and Official Wizard World Cosplay Guest)
(Official Wizard World Cosplay Guest)
(Cosplay Model)
(Geek Reality Show Personality - King of the Nerds / Host - Under the Table, Performer Library Bards )
(How To Train Your Dragon 2 Replica)
(Disney Pixar's 'Cars' Replica)
(‘Jurassic Park’ Car)
(‘Knight Rider’ Car)
(‘Dumb and Dumber’ Car)
(2001 Yamaha Road Warrior)
Curious to know what happened last year in Chicago? Check out the Con-Archives.