William Shatner, “Captain Kirk,” STAR TREK, Coming to Portland, St. Louis, Sacramento, Albuquerque, Austin & Tulsa!MORE INFO
John Barrowman, “Arrow” & “Doctor Who/Torchwood,” Coming to Portland!MORE INFO
‘Jessica Jones,’ Duo Krysten Ritter, Mike Colter To Attend Wizard World Portland, February 20-21MORE INFO
Jennifer Morrison, Emma Swan, “Once Upon a Time,” Coming to Portland!MORE INFO
Christian Kane, “The Librarians,” “Leverage,” Coming to Portland & Chicago!MORE INFO
WWE® Superstars The New Day™, Roman Reigns™, Diva Paige™ To Appear at Wizard World Comic Con PortlandMORE INFO
Feb 19-20-21, 2016
Fri-Sat-Sun
COUNTDOWN TO Portland COMIC CON
location
LOCATION
777 NE Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
Portland , OR 97232
hours
SHOW HOURS
Friday, Feb 19, 2016 – 3pm - 8pm
Saturday, Feb 20, 2016 – 10am - 7pm
Sunday, Feb 21, 2016 – 10am - 4pm
*TALENT SUBJECT TO CHANGE | *EXCEPT WHERE NOTED, ALL GUESTS WILL APPEAR FRIDAY–SUNDAY
Karen Gillan, Gary Cole & Ashley Johnson canceled due to filming, Rob Liefeld & Jason David Frank canceled due to a scheduling conflict, Mike Mayhew due to a conflict.
Celebrity Guests
Please wait...
(Actor - Doctor Who [The Doctor])
*Appearing Saturday
3:00PM – 6:00PM
3:00PM – VIP Photo Ops
3:45PM – VIP Autographs
5:15PM – Q&A Panel
& Sunday
11:00AM – 4:00PM – SCHEDULE TBD
(Actress - Jessica Jones; The Defenders [Jessica Jones])
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Dr. Who [Rory Williams])
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actress - Doctor Who [River Song]; Arrow [Dinah Lance])
*Appearing Friday (5:15PM – 7:30PM) , Saturday & Sunday
(Actress - Once Upon a Time [Emma Swan]; Star Trek [Winona Kirk])
*Appearing Sunday
(Actor - Arrow; Torchwood; Zero Dark Thirty; Doctor Who)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - The Librarians; Leverage)
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Luke Cage; Jessica Jones [Luke Cage]; Halo: Nightfall; Zero Dark Thirty)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actress - Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. [Jemma Simmons])
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(WWE® Superstar)
*Appearing Friday
5:00PM – 8:00PM
5:00PM – Photo Ops
6:00PM – Autographs
7:30PM – Q&A Panel
(WWE® Diva)

*Appearing FRIDAY
4:00PM – 7:30PM

4:00pm – Video Game Play
4:30pm – Q&A Panel
5:15pm – Photo Ops
6:00pm – Autographs
*Appearing Friday
4:00PM – 7:30PM
4:00pm – Video Game Play
4:30pm – Q&A Panel
5:15pm – Photo Ops
6:00pm – Autographs
EMMY AWARD WINNER
(Actor - Star Trek [Captain James T. Kirk]; T.J. Hooker; Boston Legal)
*Appearing Friday (5:00PM – 7:00PM) & Saturday
(Actor - Saw [Jigsaw/John Kramer]; Saw II; Saw III; Saw IV; Saw Y; Saw VI; Saw 3D)
*Appearing Friday & Saturday
(Actress - Firefly; Serenity; Stargate: Atlantis; Warehouse 13)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(WWE® Superstars)
*Appearing Friday
4:00PM – 7:00PM
4:00PM – Q&A Panel
4:45PM – Photo Ops
5:30PM – Autographs
6:15PM – Video Game Play
(Actor - Heroes [Peter Petrelli]; Gotham [Jason The Ogre Lennon]; Rocky Balboa; Chosen; That's My Boy)
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Buffy The Vampire Slayer; Caprica; Torchwood; Smallville)
(Actress - Elvira, Mistress of the Dark)
(Actor - The Walking Dead [Hershel Greene]; Dead Man Walking; Monster; In Cold Blood; The Last Samurai; CSI: Crime Scene Investigation; The X-Files; In the Heat of the Night)
(Geek & Sundry’s Critical Role/Voice Actor - Uncharted 4: A Thief’s End, Halo 5: Guardians, InFamous: First Light)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Geek & Sundry’s Critical Role/Voice Actor - Avenger's Assemble , Fullmetal Alchemist, Mad Max)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Geek & Sundry’s Critical Role/Voice Actor - Street Fighter IV; World of Warcraft; Final Fantasy IV; Mortal Kombat vs. DC)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Geek & Sundry’s Critical Role/Voice Actor - Resident Evil 6 [Leon Kennedy]; Attack on Titan [Captain Levi]; Thundercats [Tygra])
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Geek & Sundry’s Critical Role/Voice Actor - Star Wars: Battlefront; Metal Gear: Phantom Pain; Persona)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Geek & Sundry’s Critical Role/Voice Actor - Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles; Winx Club; Gurren Lagann; Fallout: New Vegas; Phoenix Wright)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Author - The Shannara Chronicles)
*Appearing Saturday
(Professional Custom Amiibo Artist)
(Host - Smosh Games)
(Host - Smosh Games , Contestant on TBS's King of the Nerds)
(Host - Smosh Games)
(Host - Smosh Games)
(Host - Smosh Games)
(Host - Smosh Games)
EISNER AWARD WINNER
(Writer - Astro City; Thunderbolts; Superman; Thor; Iron Man; Captain America; Conan; JLA; Avengers; Spider-Man)
EISNER AWARD WINNER
(Writer - Irredeemable; Captain America; The Flash; Avengers; Daredevil; Archie; S.H.I.E.L.D.; Hulk; Spider-Man; Fantastic Four; Green Lantern; JLA; Superman; X-Men)
(Artist - Green Lantern; Stormwatch; Superman/Batman; JLA; Green Lantern; Thor; Action Comics)
EMMY AWARD WINNER
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE

(Writer/Artist - Bored to Death [TV]; American Splendor; Batman; X-Men Unlimited; Negative Burn; PopGun; X-Men: First Class)
(Artist - The Punisher; The Superior Foes of Spider-Man; Suicide Squad; Dial H; Justice League of America)
(Animator - The Simpsons; He-Man and the Masters of the Universe; Muppet Babies; The Chipmunks; Smurfs)
(Group Editor - Spider-Man, Writer - Iron Man; The Avengers; Spider-Man, Author - Superman on the Couch; Disguised as Clark Kent)
(Artist - Where Is Jake Ellis?; Original Sins; Prime-8s)
(Artist - Batman; Spider-Man; Hulk; X-Men; Daredevil; Star Wars; BSG; Nightwing; The Punisher; Jurassic Park; Doctor Strange)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE
(Writer/Artist - Evil Inc; Phables; Courting Disaster; The Everything Cartooning Book; How to Make Webcomics; Webcomics.com)
NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER
(Author - Tiger's Curse; Tiger's Quest; Tiger's Voyage; Tiger's Destiny)
SPIKE TV SCREAM AWARD WINNER
(Cover Artist - Marvel Zombies; Army of Darkness; Batman)
ZOMBIE KING,
ARTHUR SUYDAM!!!

CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Artist - Angel & Faith; DV8: Gods and Monsters; Hack/Slash; Ms. Marvel; Drafted; Forgotten Realms II: The Exile)
EMMY AWARD NOMINEE
(Artist - Ren and Stimpy; G.I. Joe; Marvel Age; Savage Tales; Conan the Barbarian)
(Animator - He-Man; She-Ra; Superfriends; Thundarr the Barbarian; Scooby Doo; Smurfs)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Artist - Doctor Who the Eleventh Doctor; 2000AD; Judge Dredd; Nikolai Dante; Lilly Mackenzie & the Mines of Charybdis)
(Artist - Grifter; Deadpool Corp; Youngblood; Demonslayer; Brigade; X-Force: Shatterstar)
(Artist - Roger Rabbit; Rescue Rangers; Goofy; Agent 13; Alien Worlds; Eternity Smith; Little Mermaid; Looney Tunes)
EISNER AWARD WINNER
(Artist - Detective Comics; Hawkman; Whiteout)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Writer - Lady Death)
SPECIAL GUEST
(Editor/Writer - Batman; Superman; The Flash; Spider-Man; Iron Man; Hulk; JLA; GL)
*APPEARING AT THE HERO INITIATIVE BOOTH
*Appearing Friday & Saturday
(Author - The Holder’s Dominion)
(Producer - Animation; Video Games; Film; Novels)
(Artist - The Damnation of Charlie Wormwood; Aw Yeah Comics)
(Artist - Infestation 2: 30 Days Of Night; Machete; Bram Stoker’s Death Ship; Shiver In The Dark; Lego Bionicle)
(Founder of Twin Galaxies International Scoreboard, Patron Saint of the Video Game Age)
(Artist - Knuckleheads; Like A Virus)
(Star of The King of Kong: A Fistful of Quarters and Chasing Ghosts: Beyond the Arcade)
Artist & Creators
Please wait...
(Illustrator - Magic: the Gathering; The Wheel of Time)
(Professional Custom Amiibo Artist)
(Artist - JLU; Teen Titans Go!; Indiana Jones Adventures; Clone Wars Adventures; Batman the Brave and the Bold; Samurai Jack)
(Writer/Illustrator - Devil Spy; Willem; Split Screen)
(CEO - High Evolution Studios, Writer/Artist - NGT; F-Man and F.U. [Freedom Unleashed])
(Artist - The Damnation of Charlie Wormwood; Aw Yeah Comics)
(Director of eSports - unikrnco)
(Epic Ink)
Josh will be available for tattooing, autographs, and photos at the Geeksterink Legends Booth
(Artists & Creators - The Brass Caliper)
(Author - The Shannara Chronicles)
*Appearing Saturday
(Space Goat Productions)
EISNER AWARD WINNER
(Writer - Astro City; Thunderbolts; Superman; Thor; Iron Man; Captain America; Conan; JLA; Avengers; Spider-Man)
EMMY AWARD NOMINEE
(Artist - Ren and Stimpy; G.I. Joe; Marvel Age; Savage Tales; Conan the Barbarian)
(Artist & Co-Owner - Fusion Designs)
(Artist - The Punisher; The Superior Foes of Spider-Man; Suicide Squad; Dial H; Justice League of America)
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE
(Writer/Artist - Snow Angel; David Chelsea's 24-Hour Comics; Dark Horse Presents; Welcome to the Zone)
(Epic Ink)
Chris will be available for tattooing, autographs, and photos at the Geeksterink Legends Booth
(Licensed Artist - Lucasfilm; Fox; Dreamworks; Disney)
(Creator - Bohemian Nights)
(Animator - He-Man; She-Ra; Superfriends; Thundarr the Barbarian; Scooby Doo; Smurfs)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Owner - Geek Girl Stuff)
(Editor-In-Chief - Vantage: Inhouse)
(Author - The Holder’s Dominion)
(Producer - Animation; Video Games; Film; Novels)
(Author - The Body Finder; The Pledge; The Taking; The Replaced)
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE
(Cartoonist - Hereville; Hereville: How Mirka Met A Meteorite)
(Artist/Colorist - Robot God Akumatsu; Fun Publication [Transformers Collectors Club; G.I. Joe Collector’s Club)
(Editor in Chief - Committed Comics)
(Caricature Artist)
(Writer - Johnny Scotch)
(Artist - My Little Pony; Steamed Comix)
(Artist - Grimm Fairy Tales; Wonderland; Robyn Hood; Fallen; 8 Percent; Larry Blamire’s Steam Wars)
(Artist - Spider-Man; Iron Man; G.I. Joe; Wolverine; Star Wars; Buffy the Vampire Slayer; Ghost; Strange Tales)
(Steampunk Artists - The Brass Caliper)
(Sketch Card Artist - Star Wars; Lord of the Rings, Cover Artist - Star Wars; Indiana Jones)
(Group Editor - Spider-Man, Writer - Iron Man; The Avengers; Spider-Man, Author - Superman on the Couch; Disguised as Clark Kent)
(Host - Smosh Games)
(Artist - Doctor Who the Eleventh Doctor; 2000AD; Judge Dredd; Nikolai Dante; Lilly Mackenzie & the Mines of Charybdis)
(Artist - Where Is Jake Ellis?; Original Sins; Prime-8s)
(Artist - Batman; Spider-Man; Hulk; X-Men; Daredevil; Star Wars; BSG; Nightwing; The Punisher; Jurassic Park; Doctor Strange)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Producer/Head Writer/Cast Member - Rabbit Ears)
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE
(Writer/Artist - Evil Inc; Phables; Courting Disaster; The Everything Cartooning Book; How to Make Webcomics; Webcomics.com)
EMMY AWARD WINNER
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE

(Writer/Artist - Bored to Death [TV]; American Splendor; Batman; X-Men Unlimited; Negative Burn; PopGun; X-Men: First Class)
(Illustrator- Titan Comics; IDW, Trading Card Artist - DC Comics; Star Wars; Marvel; Ghostbusters; Adventure Time)
(Writer/Author - Cthulhu Attacks!; Zombie School Confidential)
NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER
(Author - Tiger's Curse; Tiger's Quest; Tiger's Voyage; Tiger's Destiny)
(Artist - Angel & Faith; DV8: Gods and Monsters; Hack/Slash; Ms. Marvel; Drafted; Forgotten Realms II: The Exile)
(Host - Smosh Games)
(Artist - Rojo:The Perfectly Imperfect Llama )
(CEO - Night Dive Studios)
(Artist - Jason and the Argonauts; Drone; Sticks)
EMMY AWARD WINNER
(Artist/Author - PBS Television; The Secret City; The Draw Squad; The Imagination Station)
(Sewer/Quilt Maker)
(Custom Amiibo Artist and Official Wizard World Cosplay Guest)
(Handmade Nail Lacquers)
(Host - Smosh Games)
(Co-Author - Spirits: The Soul Collector)
EISNER AWARD WINNER
(Artist - Detective Comics; Hawkman; Whiteout)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Digital Visual Artist - CultClassicPosters)
(Creator/Writer - Iron Gate Comics)
(Author/Illustrator/Colorist - Eye Witness: A Fictional Tale of Absolute Truth; Acts of the Spirit; Rise of the Apostle; Unknown God)
(Artist - Marvel Comics; DC Comics; Electronic Arts)
(Writer - Justice League 80-Page Giant; Batman Black and White)
(Owner - Mercenary Art Studio)
(Author - Dragon Wars; Sunwalker Saga)
(Writer - The Words; Mystery and Romance; The Knockout; Lemongrass Road)
(Epic Ink)
Heather will be available for tattooing, autographs, and photos at the Geeksterink Legends Booth
(Inker - Mega Man; Sonic The Hedgehog; Judge Dredd; X-Men Forever; Marvel Comics Presents; Action Comics)
(Creator - Night of the 80's Undead; Super Real, Creative Director - Action Lab: Danger Zone)
(Writer - Tinna's Promise; Tinna's Might; Blackroot)
(Artist/Illustrator - Project Mammoth: Dying Light)
(Artist - Grimm Fairy Tales; Warlord of OZ; Code Red; Wonderland; Eternal Descent; Wrath of the Titans; HBO's Game of Thrones)
(Artist/Custom Designer Toy Artist/Sculptor/Plush Designer)
(Artist - Mason; Gapo the Clown)
(Artist - Injustice: Gods Among Us; DCU Online; Game Of Thrones; Legends; The Authority; Wolverine; JLA; Adv. of Superman; X-Men; X-Force)
(Artist/Colorist/Letterer)
(Artist - Space 1958)
(Writer - Laborliss Magazine; The Life of Larry Chovaka)
(Artist - Grifter; Deadpool Corp; Youngblood; Demonslayer; Brigade; X-Force: Shatterstar)
(Artist - Fanboy Museum)
SPECIAL GUEST
(Editor/Writer - Batman; Superman; The Flash; Spider-Man; Iron Man; Hulk; JLA; GL)
*APPEARING AT THE HERO INITIATIVE BOOTH
*Appearing Friday & Saturday
(Creator/Writer - Fading Legend)
(Animator - The Simpsons; He-Man and the Masters of the Universe; Muppet Babies; The Chipmunks; Smurfs)
(Writer/Artist - ICHIDO)
(Artist/Illustrator)
(Inker - Star Wars Legacy; Star Wars, Trading Card Artist - Star Wars; Indiana Jones; LoTR)
(Artist - Typography Artist)
(Comic Girl Creations)
(Writer - Lady Death)
(Creator/Writer - Hero Cats of Stellar City)
*Appearing Friday & Saturday
(Designer/Illustrator - Dead Thirst)
(Creator - Modest Medusa)
(Concept Art/Illustration)
(Artist - Vampire: The Eternal Struggle; Shadowrun 4th Edition)
(Artist - Infestation 2: 30 Days Of Night; Machete; Bram Stoker’s Death Ship; Shiver In The Dark; Lego Bionicle)
(Concept Artist - Grimm; Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles, Artist - Peter Parker: Spider-Man)
(Where Whimsy Meets Beauty)
(Artist - Green Lantern; Stormwatch; Superman/Batman; JLA; Green Lantern; Thor; Action Comics)
(Artist - Ozy and Millie; Heavenly Nostrils)
(Aprons, Accessories & Make Your Own Buttons)
(Artist/Sculptor)
(Artist - Skahfee Studios)
(Host - Smosh Games)
SPIKE TV SCREAM AWARD WINNER
(Cover Artist - Marvel Zombies; Army of Darkness; Batman)
ZOMBIE KING,
ARTHUR SUYDAM!!!

CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Host - Smosh Games)
(Artist/Designer - The Bat Comes Out Tonight)
(Artist - Roger Rabbit; Rescue Rangers; Goofy; Agent 13; Alien Worlds; Eternity Smith; Little Mermaid; Looney Tunes)
(Artist - Grimm Fairy Tales; Grimm Myths and Legends; Call of Wonderland; Zombies Vs. Cheerleaders)
BRAM STOKER
AWARD NOMINEE

(Artist - Frazetta Comics; Faust; EO; Webwitch; Dark Kingdom)
EISNER AWARD WINNER
(Writer - Irredeemable; Captain America; The Flash; Avengers; Daredevil; Archie; S.H.I.E.L.D.; Hulk; Spider-Man; Fantastic Four; Green Lantern; JLA; Superman; X-Men)
(Musetap Studios)
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE
(Artist - The Surrogates: Case Files; Pariah; Spontaneous; The Light; Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep; 28 Days Later; Ultimate Spider-Man)
(Author - Robopocalypse; How to Survive a Robot Uprising; A Boy and His Bot)
(Artist - Knuckleheads; Like A Virus)
(Editor - She Hulk; Colorist - Avengers)
(Artist - Pegasus Publishing; Goldrush Games; AEG)
(Epic Ink)
Jeffrey will be available for tattooing, autographs, and photos at the Geeksterink Legends Booth
(Author - Zombocalypse Now; Thrusts of Justice; Time Travel Dinosaur)
(Comic Book Writer/Artist & Concept Artist - Thor; The Atomic Legion; Pirates of DarkWater)
(Artisan - Toasted Boardz)
Cosplay & Fan Communities
Please wait...
(Official Wizard World Cosplay Guests)
(Official Wizard World Cosplay Guest)
(Custom Amiibo Artist and Official Wizard World Cosplay Guest)
Curious to know what happened last year in Portland? Check out the Con-Archives.