Oh, Doctor! Matt Smith, Karen Gillan, Alex Kingston & Arthur Darvill To Attend Wizard World Comic Con Portland!MORE INFO
William Shatner, Captain Kirk, STAR TREK, Coming to Portland!MORE INFO
John Barrowman, Arrow & Doctor Who/Torchwood, Coming to Portland!MORE INFO
‘Jessica Jones,’ Duo Krysten Ritter, Mike Colter To Attend Wizard World Portland, February 20-21MORE INFO
Jennifer Morrison, Emma Swan, Once Upon a Time, Coming to Portland!MORE INFO
Christian Kane, The Librarians, "Leverage," Coming to Portland & Chicago!MORE INFO
WWE Superstars The New Day, Roman Reigns, Diva Paige To Appear at Wizard World Comic Con PortlandMORE INFO
Elizabeth Henstridge, Jemma Simmons, Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., Coming to Portland, Cleveland, Las Vegas, St. Louis & Madison!MORE INFO
Jewel Staite, Kaylee Frye, SERENITY/FIREFLY, Coming to Portland & Las Vegas!MORE INFO
Matt Smith, The 11th Doctor, Doctor Who, Coming to Portland!MORE INFO
Karen Gillan, Amy Pond, Doctor Who, Coming to Portland!MORE INFO
Alex Kingston, River Song, Doctor Who, Coming to Portland!MORE INFO
Arthur Darvill, Rory Williams, Dr. Who, Coming to Portland!MORE INFO
‘Jessica Jones,’ ‘Don’t Trust the B-,’ ‘Breaking Bad’ Star Krysten Ritter To Attend Wizard World Comic Con Portland, February 20-21MORE INFO
Mike Colter, Luke Cage, Jessica Jones, Coming to Portland!MORE INFO
James Marsters, Spike, from Buffy & Angel Coming to Portland & Orlando!MORE INFO
Scott Wilson, Hershel Greene, The Walking Dead, Coming to Portland!MORE INFO
Cassandra Peterson, Elvira, Coming to Portland!MORE INFO
Milo Ventimiglia, Peter Petrelli, “Heroes,” Coming to Portland!MORE INFO
WWE Superstar Roman Reigns Coming to Portland!MORE INFO
WWE Diva Paige Coming to Portland & Las Vegas!MORE INFO
WWE Superstars The New Day (Xavier Woods, Kofi Kingston & Big E), Coming to Portland!MORE INFO
Tobin Bell, Jigsaw, SAW, Coming to Portland!MORE INFO
Terry Brooks, Shannara Chronicles, Coming to Portland!MORE INFO
Critical Role Coming to Portland!MORE INFO
Smosh Games Coming to Portland!MORE INFO
Wizard World Gaming To Move Debut To Portland, February 19-21, 2016MORE INFO
Doctor WhO' Stars Matt Smith, Karen Gillan, Once Upon a Time Standout Jennifer Morrison Among Top Celebrities Scheduled To Attend Wizard World Comic Con Portland, February 19-21MORE INFO
Mark Waid, EISNER AWARD WINNER, Coming to Portland!MORE INFO
Mike Mayhew, Star Wars, Coming toMORE INFO
Miguel Sepulveda, Green Lantern: Red Lanterns, Coming to Portland!MORE INFO
Kurt Busiek, EISNER AWARD WINNER, Coming to Portland Comic Con!MORE INFO
Brad Guigar, EISNER AWARD NOMINEE, Coming to Portland!MORE INFO
Jordan Gibson, Where Is Jake Ellis, Coming to Portland, Philadelphia, Chicago & Austin!MORE INFO
Arthur Suydam, Zombie King!, Coming to Portland, Las Vegas, Minneapolis, Philadelphia & Chicago!MORE INFO
Get 'sketchanized by 5-TIME AWARD WINNER The Simpsons Artist Phil Ortiz in Portland, Chicago, Cleveland, Las Vegas, St Louis, Madison, Philadelphia, Columbus, Orlando, Chicago, Austin & Tulsa!MORE INFO
Carmen Carnero, The Punisher, Coming to Portland and Orlando!MORE INFO
Tom Cook, He-Man and the Masters of the Universe Animator, Coming to Portland, St. Louis, Madison, Minneapolis, Des Moines, Philadelphia, Columbus, Orlando, Austin & Tulsa!MORE INFO
Bob Camp, EMMY AWARD NOMINEE, Ren and Stimpy, Coming to Portland, Las Vegas, St. Louis, Philadelphia & Albuquerque!MORE INFO
Dean Haspiel, EMMY AWARD WINNER & EISNER AWARD NOMINEE, Coming to Portland, Minneapolis, Philadelphia, Orlando & Chicago!MORE INFO
Michael Golden, Rogue Co-Creator and Legendary Artist, Coming to Portland, Cleveland, Las Vegas, St. Louis, Madison, Des Moines, Orlando, Chicago & Nashville!MORE INFO
**EXCLUSIVE** Arthur Suydam, Zombie King!, Offering Free Sketches @ Wizard World Comic Cons!MORE INFO
Test Drive The New GenZe Electric Scooters At Wizard World PortlandMORE INFO
​Catch Up With Oregon National Guard At Wizard World PortlandMORE INFO
Fans at Wizard World Cleveland can experience the comedy thriller "Bad Kids Go To Hell"MORE INFO
GeeksterInk Legends Brings Chris 51 And Other Top Geeky Tattoo Artists To Wizard World Comic ConMORE INFO
Feb 19-20-21, 2016
Fri-Sat-Sun
COUNTDOWN TO Portland COMIC CON
location
LOCATION
777 NE Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
Portland , OR 97232
hours
SHOW HOURS
Friday, Feb 19, 2016 – 3pm - 8pm
Saturday, Feb 20, 2016 – 10am - 7pm
Sunday, Feb 21, 2016 – 10am - 4pm
*TALENT SUBJECT TO CHANGE | *EXCEPT WHERE NOTED, ALL GUESTS WILL APPEAR FRIDAY–SUNDAY
Gary Cole canceled due to filming, Jason David Frank canceled due to a scheduling conflict, Mike Mayhew due to a conflict.
Celebrity Guests
Please wait...
(Actor - Doctor Who [The Doctor])
*Appearing Saturday
(Actress - Jessica Jones; The Defenders [Jessica Jones])
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actress - Doctor Who [Amy Pond]; Guardians of the Galaxy [Nebula])
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Dr. Who [Rory Williams])
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actress - Doctor Who [River Song]; Arrow [Dinah Lance])
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actress - Once Upon a Time [Emma Swan]; Star Trek [Winona Kirk])
*Appearing Sunday
(Actor - Arrow; Torchwood; Zero Dark Thirty; Doctor Who)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - The Librarians; Leverage)
(Actor - Luke Cage; Jessica Jones [Luke Cage]; Halo: Nightfall; Zero Dark Thirty)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actress - Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. [Jemma Simmons])
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(WWE Superstar)
*Appearing Friday
(WWE® Diva)
*Appearing Friday
EMMY AWARD WINNER
(Actor - Star Trek [Captain James T. Kirk]; T.J. Hooker; Boston Legal)
*Appearing Friday & Saturday
(Actor - Saw [Jigsaw/John Kramer]; Saw II; Saw III; Saw IV; Saw Y; Saw VI; Saw 3D)
*Appearing Friday & Saturday
(Actress - Firefly; Serenity; Stargate: Atlantis; Warehouse 13)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Heroes[Peter Petrelli]; Gotham [Jason The Ogre Lennon]; Rocky Balboa; Chosen; That's My Boy)
*Appearing Courtesy of Convention All Stars
(Actor - Buffy The Vampire Slayer; Caprica; Torchwood; Smallville)
(Actress - Elvira, Mistress of the Dark)
(Actor - The Walking Dead [Hershel Greene]; Dead Man Walking; Monster; In Cold Blood; The Last Samurai; CSI: Crime Scene Investigation; The X-Files; In the Heat of the Night)
(Geek & Sundry's Critical Role / Voice Actor - (Uncharted 4: A Thief's End, Halo 5: Guardians, InFamous: First Light)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Geek & Sundry's Critical Role / Voice Actor - (Avenger's Assemble , Fullmetal Alchemist, Mad Max)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Geek & Sundry's Critical Role / Voice Actor - Street Fighter IV; World of Warcraft; Final Fantasy IV; Mortal Kombat vs. DC)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Geek & Sundry's Critical Role / Voice Actor - Leon Kennedy - Resident Evil 6 , Captain Levi Attack on Titan, Tygra Thundercats)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Geek & Sundry's Critical Role / Voice Actor - Star Wars: Battlefront, Metal Gear: Phantom Pain, Persona)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Geek & Sundry's Critical Role / NBC's Blindspot, Voice Actor - Disney's Recess, Ben 10: Alien Force, The Last of Us)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Geek & Sundry's Critical Role / Voice Actor - 2003 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles , Winx Club, Gurren Lagann, Fallout: New Vegas, Phoenix Wright)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Author - The Shannara Chronicles)
*Appearing Saturday
(Epic Ink)Josh will be available for tattooing, autographs, and photos at the Geeksterink Legends Booth
(Epic Ink)Chris will be available for tattooing, autographs, and photos at the Geeksterink Legends Booth
(Epic Ink)Heather will be available for tattooing, autographs, and photos at the Geeksterink Legends Booth
(Epic Ink)Jeffrey will be available for tattooing, autographs, and photos at the Geeksterink Legends Booth
(Professional Custom Amiibo Artist)
(Host - Smosh Games)
(Host - Smosh Games , Contestant on TBS's King of the Nerds)
(Host - Smosh Games)
(Host - Smosh Games)
(Host - Smosh Games)
SPECIAL GUEST (Creator/Writer/Artist - Deadpool; Cable; X-Force; Youngblood; Prophet; Supreme)
*Appearing Friday & Saturday
EISNER AWARD WINNER
(Writer - Astro City; Thunderbolts; Superman; Thor; Iron Man; Captain America; Conan; JLA; Avengers; Spider-Man)
EISNER AWARD WINNER
(Writer - Irredeemable; Kingdom Come; Captain America; The Flash; All-New, All-Different Avengers; Avengers; The Fox; Daredevil; Archie; S.H.I.E.L.D.; Incredible Hulks; Hulk; The Amazing Spider-Man; The Brave and the Bold; Fantastic Four; Green Lantern; JLA; Superman; X-Men)
SPECIAL GUEST
(Artist - Green Lantern: Red Lanterns; Stormwatch; Superman/Batman; Justice League of America; Green Lantern; Thor: Asgard's Avenger; Action Comics)
(Artist - The Punisher; The Superior Foes of Spider-Man; Suicide Squad; Dial H; Justice League of America)
(Animator - The Simpsons; He-Man and the Masters of the Universe; Muppet Babies; The Chipmunks; Smurfs)
(Group Editor - Spider-Man, Writer - Iron Man; The Avengers; Spider-Man, Author - Superman on the Couch: What Superheroes Really Tell Us About Ourselves and Our Society)
(Artist - Where Is Jake Ellis; Original Sins; Prime-8s)
(Artist - Batman; Spider-Man; Hulk; X-Men; Daredevil; Star Wars; BSG; Nightwing; The Punisher; Jurassic Park; Doctor Strange)

CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE
(Writer/Artist - Evil Inc; Phables; Courting Disaster; The Everything Cartooning Book; How to Make Webcomics; Webcomics.com)
NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER
(Author - Tiger's Curse; Tiger's Quest; Tiger's Voyage; Tiger's Destiny)
SPIKE TV SCREAM AWARD WINNER
(Cover Artist - Marvel Zombies; Army of Darkness; Batman)
ZOMBIE KING,
ARTHUR SUYDAM!!!

CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Artist - Angel & Faith; DV8: Gods and Monsters; Hack/Slash; Ms. Marvel; Drafted; Forgotten Realms II: The Exile)
EMMY AWARD NOMINEE
(Artist - Ren and Stimpy; G.I. Joe; Marvel Age; Savage Tales; Conan the Barbarian)
(Animator - He-Man; She-Ra; Superfriends; Thundarr the Barbarian; Scooby Doo; Smurfs)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Artist - Doctor Who the Eleventh Doctor; 2000AD; Judge Dredd; Nikolai Dante; Lilly Mackenzie & the Mines of Charybdis)
(Artist - Grifter; Deadpool Corp; Youngblood; Demonslayer; Brigade; X-Force: Shatterstar)
(Artist - Roger Rabbit; Rescue Rangers; Goofy; Agent 13; Alien Worlds; Eternity Smith; Little Mermaid; Looney Tunes)
EISNER AWARD WINNER
(Artist - Detective Comics; Hawkman; Whiteout)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Writer - Lady Death)
(Author, Host, Media Personality, IGR Woman Of The Year, Publishers Weekly featured novelist, Award Winner - The Holder's Dominion)
(Producer - Animation; Video Games; Film; Novels)
(Artist - The Damnation of Charlie Wormwood; Aw Yeah Comics)
SPECIAL GUEST
(Editor/Writer - Batman; Superman; The Flash; Spider-Man; Iron Man; Hulk; JLA; GL)
*APPEARING AT THE HERO INITIATIVE BOOTH
*Appearing Friday & Saturday
(Artist - Knuckleheads; Like A Virus)
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
Artist & Creators
Please wait...
(Illustrator - Magic: the Gathering; The Wheel of Time)
(Concept Art/Illustration)
(Professional Custom Amiibo Artist)
(Artist - Justice League Unlimited; Teen Titans Go!; Indiana Jones Adventures; Clone Wars Adventures; Batman the Brave and the Bold; Samurai Jack)
(Writer/Illustrator - Devil Spy; Willem; Split Screen)
(CEO - High Evolution Studios, Writer/Artist - NGT; F-Man and F.U. (Freedom Unleashed))
(Artist - The Damnation of Charlie Wormwood; Aw Yeah Comics)
(Author - The Shannara Chronicles)
*Appearing Saturday
(Space Goat Productions)
Artists & Creators; The Brass Caliper
EMMY AWARD NOMINEE
(Artist - Ren and Stimpy; G.I. Joe; Marvel Age; Savage Tales; Conan the Barbarian)
(Artist & Co-Owner Of Fusion Designs)
(Artist - The Punisher; The Superior Foes of Spider-Man; Suicide Squad; Dial H; Justice League of America)
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE
(Writer/Artist - Snow Angel; David Chelsea's 24-Hour Comics; Dark Horse Presents; Welcome to the Zone)
(Creator - Bohemian Nights)
(Where Whimsy Meets Beauty)
(Animator - He-Man; She-Ra; Superfriends; Thundarr the Barbarian; Scooby Doo; Smurfs)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Owner - Geek Girl Stuff)
(Editor-In-Chief - Vantage: Inhouse)
(Author, Host, Media Personality, IGR Woman Of The Year, Publishers Weekly featured novelist, Award Winner - The Holder's Dominion)
(Producer - Animation; Video Games; Film; Novels)
(Author - The Body Finder; The Pledge; The Taking; The Replaced)
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE
(Cartoonist - Hereville; Hereville: How Mirka Met A Meteorite)
(Artist; colorist; Robot God Akumatsu, Fun Publication (Transformers Collectors Club, and GI Joe Collectors Club)
(Editor in Chief - Committed Comics)
(Caricature Artist)
Writer - Johnny Scotch
(Artist - My Little Pony; Steamed Comix)
(Artist- , Grimm Fairy Tales; Wonderland; Robyn Hood; Fallen; 8 Percent; Larry Blamire's Steam Wars)
(Artist - Spider-Man; Iron Man; G.I. Joe; Wolverine; Star Wars; Buffy the Vampire Slayer; Ghost; Strange Tales
(Steampunk Artists - The Brass Caliper)
(Sketch Card Artist - Star Wars; Lord of the Rings, Cover Artist - Creating the Worlds of Star Wars; The Complete Making of Indiana Jones; Star Wars Adventures)
(Group Editor - Spider-Man, Writer - Iron Man; The Avengers; Spider-Man, Author - Superman on the Couch: What Superheroes Really Tell Us About Ourselves and Our Society)
(Host - Smosh Games)
(Artist - Doctor Who the Eleventh Doctor; 2000AD; Judge Dredd; Nikolai Dante; Lilly Mackenzie & the Mines of Charybdis)
(Artist - Where Is Jake Ellis; Original Sins; Prime-8s)
(Artist - Batman; Spider-Man; Hulk; X-Men; Daredevil; Star Wars; BSG; Nightwing; The Punisher; Jurassic Park; Doctor Strange)

CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Producer/Head Writer/Cast Member - Rabbit Ears)
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE
(Writer/Artist - Evil Inc; Phables; Courting Disaster; The Everything Cartooning Book; How to Make Webcomics; Webcomics.com)
(Illustrator- comic books; trading cards; and children's books )
(Writer/Author - Cthulhu Attacks!; Zombie School Confidential)
NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER
(Author - Tiger's Curse; Tiger's Quest; Tiger's Voyage; Tiger's Destiny)
(Artist - Angel & Faith; DV8: Gods and Monsters; Hack/Slash; Ms. Marvel; Drafted; Forgotten Realms II: The Exile)
(Host - Smosh Games)
CEO - Night Dive Studios
EMMY AWARD WINNER
(Artist/Author - PBS Television; The Secret City; The Draw Squad; The Imagination Station)
(Sewer/Quilt Maker)
(Handmade nerdy, nostalgic, and unique nail lacquers)
(Co-author Spirits: The Soul Collector)
EISNER AWARD WINNER
(Artist - Detective Comics; Hawkman; Whiteout)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
SPECIAL GUEST (Creator/Writer/Artist - Deadpool; Cable; X-Force; Youngblood; Prophet; Supreme)
*Appearing Friday & Saturday
(Digital Visual Artist - CultClassicPosters)
(Creator/Writer - Iron Gate Comics)
(Author/Illustrator/Colorist - Eye Witness: A Fictional Tale of Absolute Truth; Acts of the Spirit; Rise of the Apostle; Unknown God)
(Artist - Marvel Comics; DC Comics; Electronic Arts)
(Writer - Justice League 80-Page Giant; Batman Black and White)
(Owner - Mercenary Art Studio)
(Author - Dragon Wars; Sunwalker Saga)
(Writer - The Words; Mystery and Romance; The Knockout; Lemongrass Road)
(Inker - Mega Man; Sonic The Hedgehog; Judge Dredd; New Crusaders; X-Men Forever; Vampirella: The New Monthly; Nexus: God Con; Marvel Comics Presents; Action Comics)
(Creator - Night of the 80's Undead; Super Real, Creative Director - Action Lab: Danger Zone)
(Writer - Tinna's Promise; Tinna's Might; Blackroot)
(Artist/Illustrator - Project Mammoth: Dying Light )
(Artist - Grimm Fairy Tales; Warlord of OZ; Code Red; Wonderland; Eternal Descent; Wrath of the Titans; HBO's Game of Thrones)
(Artist/Custom Designer Toy Artist/Sculptor/Plush Designer)
(Artist - Mason; Gapo the Clown)
(Artist - Injustice: Gods Among Us; DC Universe Online; Game Of Thrones; Legends; WildCats; The Authority; Jesus Christ: The Faith Series; Wolverine; The Amory Wars; Lullaby; JLA; Adventures of Superman; X-Men; X-Force)
(Artist/Colorist/Letterer)
(Artist - Space 1958)
(Writer - Laborliss Magazine; The Life of Larry Chovaka)
(Artist - Grifter; Deadpool Corp; Youngblood; Demonslayer; Brigade; X-Force: Shatterstar)
(Artist - Fanboy Museum)
SPECIAL GUEST
(Editor/Writer - Batman; Superman; The Flash; Spider-Man; Iron Man; Hulk; JLA; GL)
*APPEARING AT THE HERO INITIATIVE BOOTH
*Appearing Friday & Saturday
(Creator/Writer- Fading Legend )
(Animator - The Simpsons; He-Man and the Masters of the Universe; Muppet Babies; The Chipmunks; Smurfs)
(Writer/Artist - ICHIDO)
(Artist/Illustrator)
(Inker - Star Wars Legacy; Knights of the Old Republic; Clone Wars; Star Wars: Dawn of the Jedi; Star Wars: Republic; King Kong; Star Wars: Jedi, Trading Card Artist - Star Wars; Indiana Jones; Lord of the Rings)
(Artist- Typography Artist )
(Comic Girl Creations)
(Writer - Lady Death)
(Creator/Writer - Hero Cats of Stellar City) *Appearing FRIDAY & SATURDAY
(Designer/Illustrator - Dead Thirst)
(Creator - Modest Medusa)
(Artist - Vampire: The Eternal Struggle; Shadowrun 4th Edition)
(Artist - Infestation 2: 30 Days Of Night; Machete; Bram Stoker's Death Ship; Shiver In The Dark; Lego Bionicle)
(Concept Artist - Grimm; Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles, Artist - Peter Parker: Spider-Man)
SPECIAL GUEST
(Artist - Green Lantern: Red Lanterns; Stormwatch; Superman/Batman; Justice League of America; Green Lantern; Thor: Asgard's Avenger; Action Comics)
(Artist - Ozy and Millie; Heavenly Nostrils)
(Artist - The Independents)
(Artist - Skahfee Studios)
(Host - Smosh Games)
SPIKE TV SCREAM AWARD WINNER
(Cover Artist - Marvel Zombies; Army of Darkness; Batman)
ZOMBIE KING,
ARTHUR SUYDAM!!!

CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Host - Smosh Games)
(Artist/Designer - The Bat Comes Out Tonight)
(Artist - Roger Rabbit; Rescue Rangers; Goofy; Agent 13; Alien Worlds; Eternity Smith; Little Mermaid; Looney Tunes)
(Artist - Grimm Fairy Tales; Grimm Myths and Legends; Call of Wonderland; Zombies Vs. Cheerleaders)
Aprons, Accessories, & Make Your Own Buttons!
BRAM STOKER AWARD NOMINEE
(Artist - Frazetta Comics; Faust; EO; Webwitch; Dark Kingdom)
EISNER AWARD WINNER
(Writer - Irredeemable; Kingdom Come; Captain America; The Flash; All-New, All-Different Avengers; Avengers; The Fox; Daredevil; Archie; S.H.I.E.L.D.; Incredible Hulks; Hulk; The Amazing Spider-Man; The Brave and the Bold; Fantastic Four; Green Lantern; JLA; Superman; X-Men)
(Musetap Studios)
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE
(Artist - The Surrogates: Case Files; Pariah; Spontaneous; The Light; Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep; 28 Days Later; Ultimate Spider-Man)
(Author - Robopocalypse; How to Survive a Robot Uprising and A Boy and His Bot)
(Artist - Knuckleheads; Like A Virus)
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Editor - She Hulk; Colorist - Avengers)
(Artist - Pegasus Publishing; Goldrush Games; AEG)
(Author - Zombocalypse Now; Thrusts of Justice; Time Travel Dinosaur)
(Comic Book Writer/artist and Concept Artist - The Atomic Legion, Pirates of DarkWater)
(Artisan - Toasted Boardz)
Cosplay & Fan Communities
Please wait...
(Official Wizard World Cosplay Guests)
(Official Wizard World Cosplay Guest)
(Custom Amiibo Artist and Official Wizard World Cosplay Guest)
Curious to know what happened last year in Portland? Check out the Con-Archives.